Wednesday, June 29, 2011

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

my new celebrity crush...




cant really fuck with his music but his personality is so intriguing.

the one that got away...

its 3:41...
i'm laying down just sad...
man, just so damn sad. smh.
its been over a year && i'm still not over him.
i thought i was but i'm not.
&& his happiness is aggressively ripping my heart to shreds.
i wish i was able to let it be && leave it alone but i can't.
i'm petty && i want him to be miserable without me.
i'm not miserable.. but knowing that he's happy with her can sure make me feel that way.
i'm jealous, i'm upset, i'm sad... alllaattt.
its just something i have to live with i guess, though my heart cannot suffer from this agony much longer..
i teared up a little.... lol. i'm weak sauce.

Sunday, June 12, 2011

Saturday, June 11, 2011

someone told me today that my blog lost its "flavor"...

lol. i didnt know how to respond to that...
i guess its true. 
havent really done much of anything.this summer.
summer school consumes ALL of my time... literally all of it.
i'm determined to get an A so i spend my time studying.
i'm super focused, and everything else non matters...
at least for the time being..
when my life gets interesting, my blog will get interesting.
yeaaaaaaa..... && thats about it. ; ))

Thursday, June 9, 2011

i woke up today with an eye infection...

... wont let it dampen my day though.

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

Monday, June 6, 2011

tomorrow will come.

just never soon enough.

Saturday, June 4, 2011

tomorrow will be a challenge..

but i've never been one to backdown.
plus, i always get what i want. 
always.

Thursday, June 2, 2011

i wish dudes like him were more Common..

you like that word play huh?!! ;))

sighhhh*

i'm gonna be staying in the dorms again next year. -_______-
my life sucks.