Friday, April 30, 2010

@RevRunWisdom

"PRAY&& LET GOD WORRY."

Thursday, April 29, 2010

what does she actually do??

i like her though.

THE SECRET!!!!

i'm soooo damn lazy. lol.
ohkay but the secret is...
my parents went to nigeria && left me && my sisters at home!
like for a week!!!
my daddy came back yesterday && my mom's coming back on monday.
but can you believe that?!!
they left me, the one they call "irresponsible" at home to take care of my two younger sisters.
smh. they are full of crap.
but anyway, you know i had fun!
i stayed out late, took the car around, gave people rides like i promised, just took advantage of my new found freedom.
wow, i'm still in shock.
i drove to the mall, on the freeway, down Westheimer, to school, EVERYWHERE!!!
i felt so mature, just me && my sisters.
i even put gas in my mom's car!
they told me not to take it out, but ofcourse i did. lol.
man... i was hoping they would see how mature i am && let me drive more often but nope.
this whole week seniors didnt have to go to school till 12, so on monday && tuesday i drove.
almost got a ticket on tuesday for driving crazy in the parking lot.
i'm not even gonna lie i was feeling myself a lilttle TOO much.
i was hoping my daddy would let me drive today, cause i had made prior arrangements with Tear... i was supposed to go to his house.
but he didnt let me drive && that pissed me off!
he actually dropped me at school, how embarrassing.
ewww. 
but nothing good lasts for long... i was actually hoping his flight got delayed.
its trueeee! lol.

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

bumming around.

dont have to go to school till 12 so i'm bumming around...
lol.
i wish i could go out to eat with my friends, but their all sleep cause they dont have to go to school at all.
that sucks... i wish we could spend more time together cause now i can, && school we be over before we know it.
i'm not even gonna front, i'm gonna miss high school.
ALOT.
but this was just a phase i lived, learned, && loved from.
its about time i move on to better things... and that scares me.
the unknown, not being comfortable surrounded by new people, && CHANGE!
i hate change.
nobody is gonna hold my hand && walk me through life anymore.
well actually i know for fact my parents will... but other than them everything is all on me.
&& that scares me as well, cause what if i do faill??
thats not my portion in Jesus' name but... idk.
i guess this is the point where every senior comes to && thinks about their future.
i know my future is bright && the thought of anything else really scares me...

Monday, April 26, 2010

convo walking to class.

ehi: "is that your real hair?" 
me: "...yea." 
ehi: "ayy, that shit crunk! Can i take some dna from your ear??" 
me: Ahhaha! 


people never cease to amaze me, lol.
that had to be the funniest comment i've had about my hair in awhile...
it was even funnier to me cause he was dead serious.

Sunday, April 25, 2010

yesterday was crazyyyyy!

yesterday was super crazy... ALOT happened.
way too much to blog about!
mannnn.
i'll just number off.
1. I'm beginning to not hold on so tight to Tear. ehhh. *shoulder shrug*
2. i drove on the freewayyy!!! <-- that was scary!
3. i got the Onukwu's && took them to the mall.
4. me, dami, vanessa, lizzy && joy went to Taylor's carnival, which was SUPER weak.
5. we all went back to dami's house to chill, i picked up aj.
6. lizzy && the super ugly girl named Precious, fought in my backyard.
7. went back to dami's house to chill. noella, B ugly, seyi && esther joined.
8. noella tried to squash beef. ehhh. *shoulder shrug*
9. a police car drove directly behind me when i was dropping vanessa && the onukwu's off. forgot my license at home. smh.
10. came home boredddddd.
11. a visitor came.((( ;
12. i have a prom date. && seyi adewale is a hoeeee.

yea so that kinda sums up my day... i wanted to go into detail on everything but way too much happened. lol.
(i still have a secret!)

Friday, April 23, 2010

modeling G shocks...

cant talk about the secret!

today was a chill day.
i drove to chelsi's then we went to mcdonald's almost died like twice!
ahahaha. jk.
then later on i chilled with dami && camille.
we went to cafe east to pick up some food.
their eggrolls were hitting!!!
yummmmm.
&& i got plans for tomorrow!
i'm going to a carnival at Taylor.
i'm excitedddd, been stuck in fort bend too long.
need to get back to my roots!!!
plus i'm boyscouting.((( ;
(Alvin is dead to me.)
you were never really my boyfriend! <--- #ouch.
ahahhaa. i'm so confused in life. heheee.
yeeee. but me && Dami rolling up there tomorrow.

#womppppp.

i wish i had dimples.

Thursday, April 22, 2010

doing BIG things.

one thing that people know about me is i'm a business woman.
i'm about my money && about my business.
i can hustle about ANYTHING...
in middle school i used to mix perfume, put them in the little sample tubes && sell them 2 for 25 cents.
thats how i made money 7th grade year.
i've sold candy, school supplies, done people projects/work basically anything i could to keep a steady income.
but now i'm on to bigger && better things.
so the Wdym shirts came in today...
in all honesty they are crunker than i imagined.
AJ was super hyped about it!!
&& now since we got them on our bodies people know we not playing.
we're having a photoshoot the week after taks && after that we'll make the website available so people can order online with their credit/debit cards.
you can still see me or AJ if you wanna buy a shirt though, the designs are at
wdclassics.blogspot.com.

C. Crockett♡

He slids down your face when feel.

(think about it...)
sigh*
big long huge sigh*
things are soooo mundane.
i used to love, actually cherish, our relationship.
but things just arent the same.
i didnt expect them to be, but i wanted things to stay the same.
now everything is routine.
from the good morning texts to the convo's we have.
i used to be ecstatic when my phone would ring && it'd be him.
but when you text the exact same thing, at around the exact same time, every single day...
its seems more out of duty rather than utter excitement to speak to me.
but maybe its just me...
he's not my man && i dont want him to be...
he has enough problems for the both of us.
but he needs me, && to some extent i need him too.

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

BK.

so dami && seyi came over to keep me company.
seyi is officially my prom date.
lol.
those two are ANNOYING!!
hahahaha, i know she's gonna read this.
i was hungered, so seyi let me take his car to burger king.
i wasnt even nervous i just drove calm && careful.
(thats a lie.)
while i was there i realized that i left the two of them alone in my house.
smh.
i came back swiftly.

i have a secret!

its a fantabulous secret!
...but i cant talk about it until after its over.
STAY TUNED!

chris brown is gayyyyyy.

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Carry yourself like a queen and you'll attract a king.♡

. . .you slipped through the crack.

i'm a really loving, caring && affectionate person...
i put my ALL into friendships && relationships that i think are worth fighting for.
it just baffles me...
i'm reallll or atleast i try to be 100%.
i dont know if people dont see that or they just dont care,
but why would you try to hurt me??
i think i'm one of the best kind of friends to have.
i listen, i care, i shower people with gifts, i'm cool, funny, blunt, real crazy, i ALWAYS pay people back, i'm generous... 
&& i'm pretty fun to be around lol.
like i dont get it...
i dont understand why people take my friendship for granted.
smh. its upsetting when you give someone your all, and like really care for them && them not giving a shit about you...
i'm not the kind of person you can take advantage of && i can detect genuine from fakes.
but i just guess some people slipped through the cracks. . . 

Monday, April 19, 2010

i HATE not being able to control my emotions...

is this what a broken heart feels like??
lol. i wouldnt know.
i feel so helpless... smh.
i miss Faggbot.

mmk?? THANKS!

Sunday, April 18, 2010

no punishment??

wowwww. so i dont think i'm getting punished.
so i was in my room && my dad called me down...
i was like yup, this is it... i should just suck it up && take it.
but when i got downstairs, he was like plug in the Wii, lets box.
i was like ooooohkay.
&& thats what we did.
for 2 hours we played on the Wii.
&& then he started falling asleep so i went upstairs.
wow. smh. its coming though... i know it.
maybe not today, maybe not tomorrow but i know its coming.

kri-b's graduation party.


didnt get punished last night cause the relatives came over.
but i KNOW its coming tonight.
but i just got back from Kristin Barnes' graduation party.
my first white people party!!!((( ;
she had hers before graduation && that made more sense cause come june they'll be wayy too many parties to attend.
but it was at the perfect little reception hall in the boondocks.
they even had a swamp && an alligator in it!
their wasnt that many people but it was still fun regardless.
the people were cool, the food was delicious (i even made my own to go plate, lol) && the music was jamming.
they had liquor!!!!
i'm not a big drinker, cause i honestly cant hold my liquor but they had it out && was encouraging us to have some, smh.
lol. i mixed it with my pink lemonade but i drunk like 4 of those... so i'm a little tipsy right now. ahahhhaha.
like no joke, i just feel funny.
it was sooo fun, i cant wait till the next grad party!!

Saturday, April 17, 2010

brooooo, i'm scared.

my sisters have big mouths.
so my parents found out.
&& they said wait till you get home...
this is no joking matter. smh.
he said i'm 18 so it wont be called child abuse. . .

RIP ME 11/12/91 - 4/17/10

yeaaaa, so i'm dead.
they found out about my late night excursions.
damnnnn, well nothing good lasts for long.
so my next door neighbor's mom saw me leaving...
damn, i thought everyone was sleep.
i didnt even think about her telling.
shittttttt.
so my dad asked me about it today && was like where did you go last night??
i looked at him like what are you talking about. lol.
he was like abey's mom saw you leaving..
i denied it, cause i couldnt come up with a good story yet.
he said he's gonna call her back && ask.
so i'm dead, lol. i dont even know whats gonna happen this time. smh.

swanggin'.

so i swangged on over to aj's house.
yet again... lol.
there was absolutely nothing popping off tonight.
but we're officially doing business together!
the good kind of business, not my extracurricular activities.
he's designing && i'm handling the business side.
so i'm gonna be pushing his shirts HARDCORE!!
we've sent out the first shipment for shirts, they'll come in next week.
but after that we'll be placing many more orders.
so if you wanna get one see me, or Aj anytime.
(the designs are below)

&& i'd like to address this, just cause i can...
people, "friends", are starting to show their true colors && hate just cause aj made a line.
like WTF??
if you doing well, going places, && makes moves, (not that they are) why wouldnt you want your friends to succeed with you??
all that is is some bitchassness. smh.
or maybe their just afraid of a little competition...
either way BTFU!

Friday, April 16, 2010

Thursday, April 15, 2010

prepared for iss.

so today i had iss.
&& dami did too.
that girl is my partner in crime for realll.
ily that hoeee.
it was straight chill. i slept most of the day. lol.
that was like the only thing i was happy about.
but i had Tear && Jere filling my time while i was up.((( ;
man niggas be on my dickkkk!
every other text i got was someone asking me for a ride some where.
lol. i know i said i would but damnnn, its NEXT week.
AH AH?! i really should start charging...

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

kendrick emordi. AHHHA.

lol. ^^that was random, well i'm talking to him on fb. but...
i loveeee how people keep asking me for rides when i said i'll be driving next week.
gosh, hold your horses guys. lol.
i'm giving everyone rides, my way of saying thank you to everyone who ever gave me a ride.
i'm paying it forward.

buttt here are the rules:
1. if i dont talk to you like ever, you can ask me for a ride but it wont be for free.
2. unless your aj that takes me everywhere, i'll only give you a ride ONCE.
3. i'm not going to galveston, 5th ward, 3rd ward, downtown, probably not even sugarland so dont ask.
4. we will NOT be doing any illegal activities.
5. if i say no once dont ask me 5 million times after that, its just pathetic.
&& thats all i can think of!

drake, why do you tease me??

damnnnnn, i was taking my nap...

&& AJ called me.
BAHAHAHHA.
he read my blog && wanted to clarify that he didnt believe me at all.
he was in "utter outrage" cause he swearsss he knew the whole time.
he wants everyone to know that he DID NOT believe me, && WAS NOT about to cry.
the end.

my knight in shining armor??

"I dont do what you ask, I do what I wanna do to make you happy. Like a surprise, lol."
- Tear.

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

swanggin!((( ;

seyi && dami just took me to home depot to make the key!((( ;
we in business, next week is gonna be too crunk!

preggers. . .

so today, i got like SUPER bored around 5th period.
&& when i get bored i tend to do stupid things. ahahahha.
so i pranked aj, got him good oooo!
bahahahaa.
i swear this boy was about to cry...
even called me after school let out to make sureeee, lol.
i was trying to keep it going but i talked to him later on && busted out laughing, now he wont even pick up my phone calls.
he'll get over it though... hopefully.
me, dami, && wale were dyinggggg laughing!
i crack myself up! hehehee.
next time i ask him to go with me to home depot, he will.

Monday, April 12, 2010

i hate how people jump to conclusions...

sometimes i regret not opening my mouth.
cause then people start to make up outrageous stuff just to fill time.
(i'll finish this later)

ahahhaha. i'm so lazy, i was supposed to finish that yesterday, but i dont feel like it anymore.
ya'll see where its going though. lol.

today.

i almost gagged.

today remi called my "Mrs. Dub"

Sunday, April 11, 2010

alexander julian GIBBSON.

ugh... kind of mad at him at the moment cause he rather watch the simpson's then come with me to home depot.
but he is making a clothing line WDYM (well dressed young man).
&& his t shirts are sickkkkk!
i know alot of people have start they own line && stuff, but aj should have BEEN made one.
he's like real creative && stuff, i hate that!
lol, cause i cant put two && two together like that.
but here are a couple of the tees.
i'll probably be getting all of them.((( ;

wdclassics.blogspot.com

jealousy.

his attention is else where.
i was so afraid of losing you, that i lost you...

Saturday, April 10, 2010

sometimes you really do gotta forgive.

(notice i didnt say anything about forgetting.)
life's too short to hold grudges && be petty.
hmmmm, so Tear is back in my life... for the moment.
something about that guy, he needs me.
but then again who doesnt?? ahahaha. JK!
for real though, sometimes people dont know when they hurt you or how to make it better...
i'm giving him the benefit of doubt.
lol. i miss having someone to text all the time.
lets just hope it doesnt happen again, cause i promise i'll cut him.
ahahha. i wont, but saying that makes me feel gangsta.
i crack myself up.

i'm still alive... hehehe.

swanggin&&mobbin.

lol. just got done swanggin && mobbin to aj's house.
picked up chelsi first.
i told ya'll i was gonna take the car!((( ;
we had absolutely nothing to do so i went to aj's house.
hehehehe. thats my nigga.
but when i was dropping chelsi at home i was trying to turn but pushed on the break to quick, so the tires smell like burnt rubber.
: O lets just hope i dont get caught.
talked to my girl tiffany, lol. we was really about to meet up at walmart...
but thats TOO far of a drive for me!

Friday, April 9, 2010

Thursday, April 8, 2010

i'm gonna go REALLLLL slow with this one...

When you stop looking for your keys, you'll find them. ((( ;

"I'm not a perfect person, i didnt mean to do those things to you...


I've found a reason for me
To change who I used to be
A reason to start over new
and the reason is you. . ." - Hoobastank.

PSA: respect my phone!!!

this is a psa to everyone that has my number.
do me && yourself a favor and DONT give it out, especially if the person your giving it to has wrong intentions.
like how stupid can you be??
soooo someone charged me up over the phone today...
i dont even know who it was, over the most irrelevant crap that had ABSOLUTELY nothing to do with them.
i hung up but was still heated. lol.
i was tryna take a lil nap, my adrenaline was up && no way to release that hoe.
ughhhh, 40 more days ya'll, 40 more days...
i dont want to be one of those people who fight on the last day of school!!!
ahahhhaa, just pray for me.

so fortunate.

so since i stopped tricking i need a way of money, cause you know i NEED my cash.
i have have a lifestyle to maintain...
I started selling all my things, everything i dont want, or need.
i sell anything period, thats just my hustler mentality but now its serious,
cant on rely on niggas no more.
i knew this day would come, hope it wouldnt but knew i would...
now its time i provide for myself.
whoaaaaa, did i just say that??
this post is evidence of my maturatity, which increases every single day.
lol. i'm proud of me.
today i got paid with an ipod, i was supposed to get $10 but he said i'll give you my ipod instead.
lol. hell yea, i'll take it!
now, who wants to buy an ipod??

Tuesday, April 6, 2010

my girl crush.((( ;

thumbs up!!! today was a good day.

are you happy now??

yea... i'm off caps.

our adventure to sonic!


me and prince went to sonic for lunch.
it was so funny cause when we got back kirby && officer hall were riding around && drove right past us while we were parking!!!
AHAHHAA... prince almost crapped his pants, it was too funny.
i wasnt scared at all, danger excites me! (corny but true.)
thats my nigga, i guess he's my partner in crime too.
he gave me a great idea!!!
so my mom is traveling either next week or the week after for 2 weeks.
so i'm gonna take her car!!!
hehehehe.
he was gonna take me to home depot to make a copy of the key, but i just found the spare in the house.
yay!!!! GOD is GOOD OOOO!
hehehehe, I'm really at a point right now that idgaf.
if they dont give me freedom, i'll TAKE it.
after that whatever happens, happens.

Monday, April 5, 2010

STORY OF MY LIFE.

"I WAS BORN WITH AN ENORMOUS NEED FOR AFFECTION, && A TERRIBLE NEED TO GIVE IT."

I SERIOUSLY LOVEEE THEM.

FROM A BOOK TINA GAVE ME...

"TRYING TO CHANGE A MAN IS LIKE TRYING TO CURE AIDS... WE ALL KNOW WE'RE NOT GONNA SUCCEED, YET WE STILL TRY ANYWAY." -NAUGHTY OR NICE.

I'M GETTING BOLD...

HE HE HE!
I HAVE A PLAN!!!
95% OF THE TIME MY PLANS ALWAYS WORK.
BUT I'LL STILL PRAY.
SOOO MY PARENTS ARE LEAVING AGAIN FRIDAY FROM 12- 2.
(YES, IN THE MORNING.)
I'M GONNA TAKE THE CAR!
HEHEHE.
HONESTLY, YESTERDAY WAS LIKE MY SECOND TME DRIVING BY MYSELF&& I'M NOT THAT GOOD OF A DRIVER.
BUT I AM GOING OUT ON FRIDAY WHEN THEY LEAVE.
DONT KNOW WHERE YET THOUGH...
DAMI SAID WE SHOULD GO TO WAL MART!!!!
AHAHAHHA.
GOTTA FIND SOMETHING TO DO!!!

Sunday, April 4, 2010

"... JOY COMES IN THE MORNING, TROUBLES THEY DONT LAST ALWAYS..."

JUST WHIPPED!!!

SOO... I JUST WHIPPED.
MY FIRST TIME ALONE.
&& OF COURSE MY PARENTS DONT KNOW.
I HAD TO GO PICK UP SOME EYELINER FROM FAITH'S HOUSE.
(ITS GREY!!!)
YEA, SO I DIDNT FEEL LIKE WALKING, THE KEYS WHERE ON THE TABLE && MY PARENTS WERE OUT.
I FORGOT TO TAKE MY DRIVER'S LICENSE, BUT HER HOUSE WASNT FAR.
SMH, && I CANT DRIVE ON TOP OF THAT!!!
BUT ALL IS WELL. . .
I ALMOST HAD TO CALL MY NEXT DOOR NEIGHBOR TO HELP ME PARK!!!

Saturday, April 3, 2010

Friday, April 2, 2010

CHANEL IMAN.

MY LITTLE SISTER'S TALENT SHOW.

SO YESTERDAY THEY HAD A TALENT SHOW AT MISSION GLEN.
THAT MUG WAS TOO FUNNY!!!
I COULDNT STOP LAUGHING AT THEM KIDS.
THERE WAS THIS ONE GIRL THAT RAN OFF STAGE CRYING!!
SHE WAS HULA HOOPING && SINGING THE STAR SPANGLED BANNER.
SHE WAS LIKE, "OOO... SAY... CAN.. YOU...." (HYSTERICAL CRYING.)
I'M NOT EVEN GONNA LIE I WAS ROLLING!!!!

BUT THIS IS MY SISTER PERFORMING JOYFUL, JOYFUL && THE GIRL BELOW KILLEDDD!!!
SHE WAS MY FAVORITE.

Thursday, April 1, 2010

TODAY WAS NOT A GOOD DAY... SMH.

DO YOU KNOW HOW IT FEELS TO LOVE && CARE FOR SOMEONE SOOO MUCH, && THEM NOT GIVE A DAMN ABOUT YOU??
&& THIS ISNT EVEN JUST A REGULAR EVERYDAY PERSON, I'M TALKING ABOUT FAMILY.
LIKE... (SIGH) I DONT UNDERSTAND AT ALL. . .
YOU REALIZE YOU HURT ME, BUT JUST DONT CARE, SO MUCH AS TO DO ANYTHING ABOUT IT.
SO TODAY, STARTED OFF GOOD.
I WAS IN A GOOD MOOD, LOOKING CUTE, JUST READY FOR THE WEEKEND...
THEN DURING 4TH PERIOD I WENT TO MRS. BENSON'S OFFICE && WHEN I WAS LEAVING I SAW HIM.
WE WALKED PAST EACH OTHER, HE DIDNT SAY A DAMN WORD.
SMH...
&& I'M NOT EVEN GONNA LIE, LATER IT GOT TO ME.
TO A POINT WHERE I STARTED CRYING.
UGHHH! I'M SERIOUSLY GETTING SOFT.
HE'S IN THE WRONG YET I'M THE ONE CRYING... SMH.
I'VE BEEN THROUGH ALOT LATELY, WITH ALOT OF "FRIENDS." DONT KNOW WHO TO TRUST OR WHAT TO SAY AROUND CERTAIN PEOPLE, && EVEN HAD TO DROP SOME PEOPLE.
IT MAY NOT SOUND LIKE MUCH,  BUT MY FRIENDS ARE IMPORTANT TO ME.
I CANT RELY ON MY "FAMILY" FOR VARIOUS REASONS.
ITS NOT LIKE I NEED EVERYONE TO LIKE ME, LIKE TINA THINKS.
I HAVE A FEW PEOPLE && THATS IT, SO WHEN I LOSE 4 OF THEM, ALL IN ABOUT A WEEK, IT HURTS.
MANNN, IDK...


BUT BACK TO "CUBIC ZIRCONIUM", CAUSE HE SURE AINT NO DIAMOND...
LIKE WHY??
YOU'RE SUCH AN ASSHOLE && I DONT KNOW WHY I WAS EVEN CRYING IN THE FIRST PLACE.
I JUST WANT YOU TO STOP && THINK BACK ON ALLL I'VE DONE FOR YOU.
&& ALL THE STUFF YOU DID TO ME.
NO ONE CAN SAY I WASNT A GOOD COUSIN.
AS FOR YOU... NOT AT ALL.