Tuesday, January 12, 2010

FACEBOOK IS GETTING OUT OF HAND...

SO THERE'S THIS NEW THING, KINDA LIKE THE HONESTY BOX BUT ITS POSTS THE RESULTS ON YOUR WALL.
SMH... WHOSE THE GENIUS THAT CAME UP WITH THAT??
IT WAS FUN AT FIRST, SEEING EVERYBODY'S QUESTIONS && ANSWERS.
BUT YESTERDAY PEOPLE STARTED GETTING OUT OF LINE!!!!!
BEING SO DAMN RUDE, PUTTING PEOPLE ON BLAST!! NOT EVEN IN A FUNNY WAY...
&& THE SAD THING IS WHEN YOU THINK OF IT IS YOUR "FRIENDS" THATS SAYING ALL THAT NONSENSE...
I GOT ASKED SOME QUESTIONS, GOT INSULTED, GOT MADE FUN.
BUT HONESTLY I COULD CARELESS!
ACTUALLY I TAKE THAT BACK CUZ IF I DIDNT CARE I WOULDNT BE WRITING A POST ABOUT IT..
I JUST DONT DWELL ON THAT KIND OF STUFF.
I'VE HEARD EVERY DISS IN THE BOOK!!
FROM MY HAIR, TO MY WEIGHT, TO MY SKIN...
LIKE THAT SHIT DOESNT BOTHER ME ANYMORE...
&& THEN SOMEONE CALLED ME "RALPH LAUREN SLUT."
YOU'VE OBVIOUSLY GOT A COMPLEX.
AHAHHAHAHAAA. I WEAR RALPH CUZ I WANT TOO. I DONT FLAUNT THAT SHIT.
I JUST WEAR IT... BUT HEY IF THAT BOTHERS YOU... TAKE IT UP TO JESUS.

DAMN... I HOPE THE SAME PEOPLE TALKING SHIT ARENT SMILING IN MY FACE.
LOL!! WHAT AM I SAYING?? OF COURSE ITS THE SAME PEOPLE... THATS SAD.
CAUSE TRUST IF I HAD A PROBLEM WITH ANYONE I WOULD DO THEM THE COURTESY && TAKE IT UP WITH THEM...
I HATE PEOPLE THAT THINK THEY BIG && BAD, BUT DO ANONYMOUS SHIT.
I DONT THINK I'M BIG && BAD... I JUST HANDLE MY SHIT.
PLEASE... THIS A PSA TO EVERYONE IF YOU DONT LIKE TAKE IT UP TO JESUS CAUSE I REALLY DONT CARE.

No comments:

Post a Comment