Thursday, December 3, 2009

THURSDAY.



MY SISTER SHOULD REALLY CLEAN HER MIRRIOR.
YUCK! LOL.
SO FAR THIS POLO WEEK THING IS GOING WELL.
NIGGAS BE ON MY DICK!
"DAMN ELIZABETH!"
"POLO ON HER BODY...."
"FRESH FRESH FRESH!" <-- MY PERSONAL FAVORITE FROM REMI. AHAHAHHAA.
BUT LIKE DAMN.
IN ALL HONESTY I EXPECTED && WANTED THIS REACTION BUT UGH!!!
DONT GET ME WRONG I ENJOY ALL THE COMPLIMENTS, BUT WHY NIGGAS BE DYING??
I MEAN ITS JUST A PLAIN COLLARED SHIRT WITH A LOGO.
ITS LIKE... THE ONLY REASON PEOPLE LIKE POLO'S ARE CUZ THERE EXPENSIVE.
BUT I NEVER EVER EVER IN MY LIFE PAID FULL PRICE FOR A POLO.
LIKE NEVER. $75?? FOR A SHIRT??
WHY?? FOR WHAT??
I THINK PEOPLE WHO BUY CLOTHES IN RETAIL PERIOD ARE RETARDED.
I CANT REMEMBER THE LAST THING I BOUGHT THAT WAS FULL PRICED.
(&& IF YOU KNOW ME, YOU KNOW I'M CONSTANTLY ONLINE SHOPPING.)
ONLY STUFF THAT IS ON SALE OR IN CLEARANCE.
I GUESS MAYBE ITS JUST ME...I'M CHEAP.
BUT FOR $75 I COULD GET 3, MAYBE 4 POLOS FROM RALPHLAUREN.COM + SHIPPING&&HANDLING OR THE POLO OUTLET.
PEOPLE JUST DONT KNOW HOW TO SHOP.... IT IRRITATES ME.


&& YOU KNOW WHAT REALLY IRRITATES ME??
WHEN PEOPLE WEAR THEY'RE DAMN TAGS!!!!!!!
LIKE UGH!!!
WE ALL KNOW YOU DIDNT PAY $150.99 FOR THAT SHIRT SO WHY YOU TRYNA FLAUNT THAT STUFF.
SO NOT CUTE.
IF NIGGERS ONLY KNEW HOW TACKY THAT IS. UGH!!!
MY DAD ALWAYS SAYS, RICH PEOPLE DONT HAVE TO FLAUNT THEIR WEALTH.
&& BILL GATES (ONE OF THE RICHEST MEN IN THE WORLD) STILL SHOPS AT WAL-MART FOR CLOTHES.

No comments:

Post a Comment