Tuesday, December 15, 2009

SINGLE BLACK FEMALE ADDICTED TO RETAIL.

I HAVE A PROBLEM.
NO JOKE.
IN ALL SERIOUSNESS, I'M ADDICTED TO SHOPPING.
ONLINE && IN STORE.
SIGH.... ITS REALLY BAD.
SO I WENT TO MALL WITH MY SISTERS SATURDAY.
I GOT A COUPLE BILLS ON ME THAT I SAVE FOR EMERGENCYS, BUT MAINLY FOR AFTER CHRISTMAS SALE SHOPPING.
BUT I HATE GOING TO THE MALL WITHOUT ANY MONEY!!!!
TO ME THATS PRETTY BUMMY && POINTLESS.
SO TOOK $45, A CRAP LOAD OF COUPONS, && MY DEBIT CARD. (ALTHOUGH I DIDNT PLAN TO USE IT.)
STORE, AFTER STORE, AFTER STORE. THEY WERE HAVING SALES.
PINK, AMERICAN EAGLE, FOREVER, && MACY'S.
I COULDNT HELP MYSELF!
I FIRST WENT TO PINK, GOT 2 SHIRTS FOR $26.
I'M LIKE DAMN THATS A DEAL!!!!
THEN I PULL OUT MY MONEY AGAIN AT AMERICAN EAGLE && I ONLY HAD $19.
AHHH, CRAP. I HAD TO WHIP OUT STAVINHO.
(THAT WHAT I CALL MY DEBIT CARD.)
LOL.
THEN I SEE SOME COACH SHOES AT MACY'S.
30% OFF PLUS I HAD A COUPON?!
I HAD TO GET THEM.
ON THE WAY HOME I'M JUST LOOKING THROUGH MY BAGS, ADDING UP THE RECEIPTS.
HAHAHAHA. THEN I GOT MAD AT MYSELF!! WE WERE ONLY THERE FOR LIKE 2 HOURS, HOW COULD I HAVE SPENT THAT MUCH??
THEN I WAS LIKE, "MAN, I'M NOT BUYING ANYTHING ELSE UNTIL AFTER CHRISTMAS."
SMH, I BOUGHT 2 POLOS WITHIN AN HOUR OF ME GETTING HOME.
IN MY DEFENSE, THEY WERE ON SALE && I HAD FREE SHIPPING.
DAMN... THANK GOD I DONT HAVE A CREDIT CARD, CUZ I WOULD PROLLY BE IN DEBT.

No comments:

Post a Comment