Friday, November 27, 2009

MY THANKSGIVING WAS PRETTY FUN.

SOOOO.
I HAD A BLAST WITH DAMI, JUST ROAMING THE STREETS OF MISSION GLEN.
WE WE'RE DEFINANTLY PARTY CRASHING.
AHAHAHHA.
FIRST I CHILLED AT HER HOUSE FOR A BIT THEN WE WENT TO BJ'S HOUSE.
BEEJ WAS BEING A SUPERHOE && WOULDN'T LET US IN.
LOL.
THEN WE WALKED NEXT DOOR TO CHELSI'S HOUSE.
MY GIRL CHELSOO THE REALIST. AHAHHAHA!!!
SO WE RUNG HER DOORBELL && SEAN CAME OUT.
I GUESS THEY WERE IN THE MIDDLE OF EATING...
SO SEAN WAS GIVING ME A HUG && DAMI WENT INSIDE.
&& THEIR DAD STARTED YELLING "WHY CANT WE JUST HAVE ONE HOUR OF FAMILY TIME?!" LIKE MAD!
AHHAHAHAHA. I BURNT OFF RUNNING!!!!
IT WAS TOO FUNNY.
I WAS DYING LAUGHING WHEN I STOPPED.
THEN THIS OTHER INCIDENT HAPPENED WITH CHELSI && HER MOM.
OMG!!!! I WAS LITERALLY LAUGHING MY BUTT OFF IN THE GRASS.
IMMA LEAVE IT AT THAT.
IT WAS TOO FUNNY...
THEN WE WENT TO NYE-NYE'S HOUSE, AN EX SENIOR.
WE WERE TALKING ABOUT TRAVIS && COLLEGE LIFE.
IT WAS COOL. I GUESS THE HARDEST THING ABOUT COLLEGE ISNT THE ACTUAL WORK BUT THE FREEDOM YOU GET.
I'M PREPARING MYSELF FOR ALL THAT FREEDOM.
SPEAKING OF COLLEGE...
I GOT INTO UofH && UTSA!!!!!
BUT THATS FOR ANOTHER POST. LOL.
HER MOM WAS SO NICE, EVEN INVITED US TO STAY && HAVE THANKSGIVING DINNER WITH THEM.
BUT WE WERE LIKE NAW, AFTER WHAT JUST HAPPENED AT CHELSI'S HOUSE THEY NEED THEIR "FAMILY TIME."
WE LEFT && CHILLED FOR ABIT THEN WE WENT TO AYO'S HOUSE TO EAT!!!!
DANG I ATE GOOD!
LOL.
ALL IN ALL, IT WAS A GOOD THANKSGIVING.

No comments:

Post a Comment