Saturday, October 31, 2009

OLDER && WISER.

WAS TALKING TO MY LIL HOMIE TODAY.
SEEMS LIKE HE'S IN A BIT OF A PREDICAMENT, WELL MORE LIKE SITUATION.
HE'S  BEEFING WITH THIS DUDE...
HE DONT WANNA BACK && DOWN THE OTHER DUDE DONT WANNA BACK DOWN.
ITS JUST A MESS.
SO I WAS TALKING TO HIM, TRYNA SPREAD MY KNOWLEDGE CUZ I USED TO BE JUST LIKE HIM.
EVEN WORSE.
DANG, IN MIDDLE SCHOOL I WAS HORRENDOUS.
I WAS ALWAYS IN ISS , SATURDAY DETENTION WAS LITERALLY LIKE MY SECOND HOME, WENT TO BLC TWICE.
I WAS REALLY BAD.
MY SPECIALTY WAS CURSING.
DANG I USED TO CURSE OUT EVERYBODY.
KIDS, TEACHERS, && EVEN THIS PARENT VOLUNTEER.
I CURSED IN WAYS THAT ACTUALLY MADE YOU STOP && REALLY TAKE IN WHAT I JUST SAID.
LOL.
IT WAS SO FLUENT. ONE WORD AFTER ANOTHER...
BUT I'M NOT LIKE THAT ANYMORE.
THANK GOD.
I WOULD JUST BE BAD FOR NO REASON.
JUST FOR THE FUN OF IT.
USED TO BEEF WITH PEOPLE TO FILL UP TIME IN THE DAY...
SMH.
MY MOM WAS SO FED UP BRO.
EVERY OTHER DAY THEY WERE THREATENING TO SEND MY TO NIGERIA. LOL.
SOMETIMES I WISH I WOULD'VE GONE.
THEY TRIED TO GET EVERYONE TO TALK TO ME.
AUNTS, UNCLES, FRIENDS, EVEN MY PASTORS.
NO ONE GOT THROUGH TO ME THOUGH.
MY PARENTS WOULD BRIBE MY WITH CLOTHES && MONEY.
BUT IT ONLY WORKED FOR AWHILE.
THAT WAS JUST A PHASE...
LOL. I WAS ACTUALLY PROUD OF THAT PHASE FOR AWHILE.
NOW I'M WATCHING SOMEONE ELSE GO THROUGH IT.
THE HARDEST ADVICE I GOT WAS FROM MY AUNT WHEN I WAS BEEFING WITH THESE HOODRAT CHICKS. "JUST LET IT GO..."
IT SEEMS SIMPLE BUT SO HARD TO DO.
JUST TO LET IT GO.... WHEN SOMEONE'S COMING AT YOU ALL WRONG, TALKING ALL KINDS OF NONSENSE, CURSING OUT EVERYONE YOU LOVE??
&& LET THAT STUFF GO?!
SHE HAD TO BE CRAZY.
I COULDNT LET IT GO, CUZ I DIDNT WANT TO SEEM SCARY TO EVERYONE ELSE.
BUT I'VE REALIZED... THE DAY YOU STOP CARING ABOUT WHAT OTHER PEOPLE THINK OF YOU, IS THE DAY YOU TRULY FIND YOURSELF.

BUT ANYWAY,  I WAS TRYING TO TALK SOME SENSE INTO THIS BOY CUZ ITS ALL TOO FAMILIAR TO ME...
HE'S STUBBORN, SO THE MORE I TALKED THE LESS HE LISTENED.
I TOLD HIM TO LET IT GO, LET THEM SAY WHAT THEY WANT.
THE THING THAT WOULD MAKE THEM EVEN MADDER IS IF YOU DONT REPLY.
HE WAS AGREEING WITH ME BUT I COULD TELL HE WAS GOING TO DO WHAT HE WANTED TO REGARDLESS.
I GUESS HE'LL JUST HAVE TO FIND OUT THE HARD WAY.

Friday, October 30, 2009

SCHOOL IS SCHOOL...


ALVIN.

PEOPLE ARE WACK.
CLASSES ARE BORING.
TEACHERS ARE DUMBASSES.
UH...
LOL.
I'M A PROSTITUTE.
I TOLD ALVIN HE COULD BE MY BOYFRIEND IF HE LET ME COPY HIS PRECAL PACKET.
SOO... ALVIN'S MY "BOYFRIEND."
DO WHAT YOU CAN MAN!!!
TODAY'S FRIDAY.
THIS WEEK WENT BY FAST.
GONNA BUILD UP THE COURAGE TO DO IT.

ITS TAKING AWHILE, && I'M KINDA NERVOUS BUT...
WE'LL SEE.

IM GONNNAAA BE A DEVIL SLUTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT- CRYSTAL RYDER.

Thursday, October 29, 2009

MY BIRTHDAY IS IN EXACTLY 2 WEEKS.

KINDA EXCITED BUT KINDA NOT.
BIRTHDAYS ARE ALWAYS IFFY FOR ME.
I'M ALWAYS EXCITED FOR THEM BUT THEY ALWAYS TURN OUT BAD.
AS IN HORRIBLE.
BUT ITS MY 18TH SO HOPEFULLY IT'LL BE GOOD.
I WANNA HAVE A DINNER PARTY!
I THINK I WILL...
BUT I GOTTA SUCK UP TO THE 'RENTS.
UGH. I HATE THAT.
BUT WE'LL SEE.

P.S. BIRTHDAY GIFT LIST BELOW! ; )

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

UGH!!!! SUNGLASSES JUST DONT WORK FOR ME.


YOU KNOW HOW YOU MEET SOMEONE && THEIR COOL. THEN YOU START TO KINDA LIKE THEM??
HOW CAN YOU DEVELOP A CRUSH OVER SOMEONE YOU SHOULD HAVE NO REASON TO HAVE A CRUSH ON?!
IDK... ITS WEIRD.
TALKED TO THIS COLOMBIAN BOY TODAY!!!
AHHAHAHA.
I'M THE KINDA PERSON THAT THINKS ABOUT THE FUTURE... I LIKE PPL OF DIFFERENT RACES SO WHEN I GET OLDER I'LL HAVE SO PRETTY CURLY HAIRED BABIES.
ITS AGRESSIVE BUT THATS WHAT I WANT.
SO YEA, HE'S COLOMBIAN.
THE DARK KIND NOT THE LIGHT BRIGHT PALE ONES.
WITH A SUPER HUGE THICK ACCENT BUT I THINK ITS SEXY!
 I'M GOING TO SEE THE MICHAEL JACKSON MOVIE SUNDAY!!!
I'M TOO EXCITED!!!

HMMM. . . LORD HAVE MERCY!!!


Tuesday, October 27, 2009

FAN OF THE WEEK.

Photobucket
TANIA PENA ALFAROOO.
MY LIL HOMIE.
WE MET 2 YEARS AGO IN SUMMER SCHOOL...
SHE SUNG A RAPE SONG ABOUT THIS INDIAN GIRL && MADE HER CRY.
&& WE USED TO ROACH OFF A ASIAN GIRL && MAKE HER BUY US PIZZA EVERYDAY.
LOL. GOODTIMES.
SHE GOT A VOICE LIKE AN ANGEL && A LIL BOY CRAZY.

TRIXIE DOESNT CARE.

LOL.
SO I'VE STARTED REFERRING TO MYSELF IN 3RD PERSON.
IDK WHY BUT ITS JUST FUNNY TO ME.
IT ANNOYS PEOPLE FOR SOME REASON.
BUT IDC.
PEOPLE ARE KNOWING TOO MUCH ABOUT ME.
&& THE BAD THE ABOUT IT IS I DONT KNOW HOW...
I'M ONE OF THOSE PEOPLE THAT WANTS TOO KNOW ALL YOUR BUSINESS
BUT WHEN IT COMES TO ME... I AINT TALKING.
I DONT KNOW WHY, I JUST TEND TO BE MORE PRIVATE ABOUT MYSELF.
ITS AWKWARD. . .
EYES && EARS.
THERE'S ALWAYS BEEN SOMEONE TO DISAGREE WITH WHAT I DO SO I JUST KEEP IT TO MYSELF.
I DONT LIKE OTHER PEOPLES' OPINIONS TO CHANGE MINE.
SO I KEEP MY BUSINESS TO MYSELF.
EXCEPT NOW PEOPLE ARE FINDING OUT STUFF ABOUT ME THAT I'M NOT GONNA ADMIT TO OR DENY.
I JUST LET THERE MIND WONDER.
ITS FUNNIER FOR ME.

P O N D E R.

"DREAM MORE WHILE YOUR AWAKE."
-ANONYMOUS

DAMN!

SO MY MOM HAS MY PHONE.
: /
EXACTLY 11 DAYS I'VE BEEN PHONELESS.
I'M NOT EVEN GONNA LIE, ITS HORRIBLE.
I WAS LIKE, "MAN I AINT GONNA NEED THAT PHONE."
CUZ I ONLY REALLY USED IT TO TEXT && FOR MY MUSIC.
ABSENCE MAKES THE HEART GROW FONDER. . .
I'M SAD.
I CANT EVEN DO ANYTHING... I FEEL NAKED.
I KNEW WHERE SHE KEPT IT SO I GOT IT SO I COULD TAKE OUT MY MUSIC CARD && PUT IT INTO ANOTHER PHONE.
SO I PLUGGED IT INTO THE COMPUTER AFTER SHE WENT TO SLEEP, SO I COULD PUT MORE MUSIC ON IT.
TELL ME WHY WHEN I WOKE UP THAT MUG WAS GONE!
DANG! I WAS PISSED.
GOT CAUGHT, NOW SHE PROLLY GONNA HIDE IT SOMEWHERE ELSE.
UGH.

Sunday, October 25, 2009

HAPPY.

LOL.
SO TODAY I'M HAPPY.
ITS EVEN HARD FOR ME TO BELIEVE, BUT I'M HAPPY.
GOD IS GOOD.
ALL THE TIME.
CHURCH WAS ACTUALLY KINDA FUN.
VERY HARD TO BELIEVE BUT YEA.
GOT MAD COMPLIMENTS ON MY HAIR.
AJ DROVE THE CRUNKMOBILE TO CVS WITH ME, HONEY, VANESSA (LIPS), && AMA.
LOL.
FOR SOME REASON WE WERE JUST TOO CRUNK.
ROACHED OFF OF HONEY, GOT HER TO BUY ME SOME FLAVORED WATER.
I LIKE THAT STUFF.
THEN "WALK THAT WALK" CAME ON IN THE PARKING LOT.
LOL.
AJ ACTUALLY STOPPED THE CAR && WE ALL GOT OUT && STARTED DANCING!!
IN THE PARKING LOT.
WOULD'VE MADE A VIDEO BUT I FORGOT MY CAMERA @ SCHOOL.
THEN WE WENT BACK TO CHURCH.
EVERYBODY WAS THERE, EVERYBODY WAS WHILLING OUT CUZ AUNTY ALEX WASNT THERE.
LOL.
AUNTY BOMA (THE CHOIR DIRECTOR) APPROACHED ME TO SING "JOYFUL JOYFUL LORD WE ADORE THEE" AT BRING DOWN THE GLORY.
YA'LL MIGHT NOT KNOW BUT THATS A BIG DEAL!!!!
HAHHAHA, CUZ WE ALL KNOW I GOT THEM VOCALS.
I'M ESTATIC! ...I JUST HAVE TO LEARN IT.
NOW I'M AT THE HOSPITAL....
I FINALLY SAW THE DOCTOR I HAVE A CRUSH ON!!!
&& YEA, HE'S A INDIAN.
BUT ITS ALL  "JUICE." <-- ADDY TAUGHT ME THAT.
MISS TALKING TO HIM.
I WISH REMI WAS HERE. AHAHAHAHA.
REMI CRACKS ME UP.

Friday, October 23, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL IS FRAUD...

SOME PEOPLE CHANGE...
OTHERS DONT.

Thursday, October 22, 2009

UGH... I'M UPSET.

ITS MY PARENTS AGAIN...
WELL PARTICULARLY MY MOM.
WHAT AM I SAYING???
I DONT EVEN HAVE A MOM, I'M AN ORPHAN.
I'M OFFICIALLY DENYING HER EXISTANCE.
IN FACT WHO ARE WE EVEN TALKING ABOUT?
I WATCHED LANRE'S VIDEO, IT MADE ME LAUGH.
"CRAZY AFRICAN AT MCDONALDS." YOUTUBE IT.
I WOULD TALK TO THE BF OR BFF BUT MY PHONE IS STILL IN HER POSESSION.
UGH!!
I COULD JUST TAKE THE SIM && USE ANOTHER PHONE BUT THAT WOULD CAUSE MORE PROBLEMS.
WEARING MY DUNKS 2MORROW NO MATTER WHAT!!!
YA'LL PRAY FOR ME. LOL.

HAVEN'T BEEN DUNMPED... YET.

WHY DOES LOVE ALWAYS FEEL LIKE A MUTHERFLIPPIN BATTLEFIELD??

FOR CHRIS ABOOBOO.


METROPARKUSA.COM
$14.98

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

FAN OF THE WEEK.


RAFAEL SANTIAGO.
HIM, HIS BROTHER, HIS DAD, HIS UNCLE && HIS GRANDADDY HAVE THE SAME NAME.
LOL.
HE'S A BEAST IN PRE CAL && RUBS IT IN MY FACE.
HE REPS THE WEST, SLIM THUGGA!!!
I'M GONNA BE HIS BEST WOMAN WHEN HIM && KRI-B GET MARRIED.

JAMMING "A LIL BIT" - DRAKE.

CHILLIN IN 4TH.
I HAVE ENTREPRENUERSHIP.
THATS ME AN ENTREPRENUER AKA "HUSTLER."
I DO WHAT I CAN TO GET MY MONEY.
I KNOW IT SOUNDS BAD BUT I LIKE MONEY.
OHKAY NOT REALLY MONEY, BUT WHAT IT CAN BUY.
I JUST GOT A NEW PAIR OF DUNKS!!!
AHAHA.
THANKS TO CHELSO.
MY MOM TOOK THEM THOUGH.
SHE SAYS I HAVE TO MANY SHOES.
: /
BUT REALLY IS IT EVEN POSSIBLE TO HAVE TOO MANY SHOES?!
BUT SHE TOOK THEM....
I KNOW WHERE SHE PUT THEM SO IMMA WEAR THEM THURSDAY.

Monday, October 19, 2009

TRIXIE HAD A GOOD DAY!



TODAY WAS A GOOD DAY!
EXCEPT ONE TINY INCIDENT BUT I DIDNT LET THAT MESS UP MY DAY.
EVERYONE WAS LOVING THE HAIR.
COMPLIMENTS LEFT && RIGHT!
I AINT GONNA LIE, IT FELT GOOD.
BUT I'M NOT LETTING IT GET TO ME.
(WORKING ON HOW TO BE HUMBLE)
TINA HOOKED IT UP!!!!
NEED TO GIVE HER A LIL SHOUT OUT. LOL.
THEN THIS DUDE...
UGH. WOULD YOU EVEN CALL HIM  DUDE??
GOT HIS EYEBROW PIERCED && NASTY DOODOO CURLY HIGHLIGHTS.
YUCK.
GOT BUCK WITH ME && MY GIRLS.
LIKE THIS NIGGA WAS READY TO FIGHT US!
FOR EXACTLY NO REASON.
TINA WAS GETTING ALL BROOKLYN && JANELLE'S VEINS WERE POPPING OUT...
LOL. IT WAS TOO SERIOUS.
THEN I WALK PAST HIM LATER && HE GONNA SAY "WOLFPACK BITCH" UNDER HIS BREATH.
LIKE NIGGA GROW UP.
YA'LL KNOW I CANT KEEP MY TONGUE, SO I WENT OFF ON HIM.
HURT HIS LIL EGO.
HIS COME BACK WAS "LOOKING LIKE A BIG OL TONKA TRUCK."
CUZ I WAS WEARING MY BRIGHT YELLOW POLO.
HE JUST MAD CUZ HE ROCK USPA.
SMH. NIGGAS THESE DAYS...
DONT KNOW WHO HE MESSING WITH.
BUT DONT WORRY, I GOT PEOPLE TO HANDLE HIM. ; D

Sunday, October 18, 2009

Saturday, October 17, 2009

PROLLY GONNA GET DUMPED AFTER THIS POST....

SO...
I'M "IN A RELATIONSHIP."
HARD FOR YA'LL TO BELIEVE BUT YEAH.
IDK...
I GUESS I'M JUST IN IT TO SAY YEAH I HAVE A BF.
HE'S NICE. ALRIGHT.
I GUESS.
WOAH... I FORGOT WHERE I'M GOING WITH THIS....
LOL!!!
BUT IT FEELS WIERD.
HAVING SOMEONE CALL YOU NON STOP, WANTING TO KNOW EVERYTHING YOUR THINKING...
WELLL MAYBE HE'S JUST A LIL TOO CLINGY.
IDK....
AT THE END OF THE DAY I KNOW HE'S NOT THE PERSON I'M GONNA MARRY SO WHAT'S THE USE??
BUT IDK...
I'M MORE OF AN INDEPENDENT PERSON && NEEDS SOMEONE WHO CAN STAND ON THERE OWN 2.
YOU KNOW??
THATS NOT ASKING TOO MUCH.

Friday, October 16, 2009

TRAVIS WAS REAL INTERESTING TODAY...

LOL. THERE WERE 3 FIGHTS.
ALL INCLUDED BLACK PEOPLE.
SMH.
&& THEY WONDER WHY THEY CALL US GHETTO.
THE FIRST FIGHT WERE BESTFRIENDS...
THAT GOT TO ME...
CUZ THESE GIRLS WE'RE LIKE SUPER TIGHT.
LITERALLY JOINED AT THE HIP.
IT WAS SAD, THE THE GIRL WAS REALLY HURT THAT HER BEST FRIEND BETRAYED HER.
IF YOU CANT TRUST YOUR BESTFRIEND THEN WHO CAN YOU TRUST YOU KNOW?

BUT I GUESS THATS LIFE.

Thursday, October 15, 2009

TIRED OF HEARING EVERYONE COMPLAIN...

UGH.
I HATE BEING UNHAPPY.
I HATE MY FRIENDS BEING UNHAPPY.
I HATE THEIR UNHAPPINESS MAKING ME UNHAPPY.
LOL.
WHY DO PEOPLE CARE SO MUCH ABOUT WHAT OTHER PEOPLE THINK?!
I MEAN ITS NATURAL TO CARE.
BUT WHY DO PEOPLE LIKE DIE OVER IT?
&& THE STUPID THING ABOUT IT IS THEY DONT EVEN LIKE THE PERSON THAT IS TALKING NONSENSE.
IDK.
I WISH EVERYONE WAS JUST HAPPY && WOULDNT STRESS OVER STUPID STUFF LIKE THAT.
HIGH SCHOOL IS SO STUPID.
I MEAN IN LIKE 8 MONTHS YOU'LL NEVER SEE 97% OF THOSE PEOPLE AGAIN.
SO STOP DYING!!!!
IF EVERYONE WAS HOMESCHOOLED WE'D ALL BE BETTER PEOPLE.

THIS PIC MAKES ME LAUGH. LOL.

SICK OF PEOPLE CALLING ME STUCK UP...

I'M NOT STUCK UP,
I JUST CARRY MYSELF IN A WAY THAT MAKES YOU FEEL INFERIOR.

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

YA'LL PRAY FOR ME...

SO I'M APPLYING TO A&&M TODAY!!!
I'M NOT EXCITED JUST READY TO GET IT OVER WITH.
I JUST FINISHED WRITING MY ESSAYS...
I'M POOPED.
A&&M IS MY ONLY OPTION.
IF I DONT GET IN I'LL HAVE TO GO TO HCC.
: /
AS MUCH AS I LOVE ALL YA'LL...
I DONT WANNA SEE YA'LL ANYMORE THAN I HAVE TOO.
LOL.
I DEFINANTLY CANT STAY IN HOUSTON.
THATS A SUPER NO DEAL!!!
SO YA'LL KEEP ME IN YOUR PRAYERS...
SO I'LL GET IN.

I'M TRYING TO HOOK NICK UP WITH "KITTY."
LOL.
I HAVE WAYYY TOO MUCH TIME ON MY HANDS.
SHOUT OUT TO KELSY! ; )

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

KIDS THESE DAYS... SMH.

WHY DOES EVERYONE WANT TO BE GHETTO?!
ITS NOT CUTE.
BLACK PEOPLE ARE SO IGNORANT...
THEY DEGRADE THEMSELVES && LET OTHER PEOPLE DO THE SAME.
SMH.
I JUST WISH PEOPLE WOULD HAVE ENOUGH SELF RESPECT TO HANDLE THEMSELVES IN A DECENT MANNER.
THATS WHY PEOPLE STEREOTYPE THEM.
&& ME TOO, CUZ I APPEAR BLACK.
UGH.

FAKE PEEP FAKE.
THIS FAKE DUDE CALLED OUT THIS FAKE GIRL TODAY!!!
TOO FUNNY.
HOW IRONIC IS THAT...
DONT YOU HATE LIKE WHEN YOU KNOWN SOMEONE FOR THE LONGEST
&& ONE SUMMER THEY JUST HAPPEN TO FALL INTO MONEY && START DRESSING GOOD SO THAT MAKES THERE HEAD BIG?!
UGH!!!
I HATE THAT!!!!
GOING AROUND ACTING LIKE HE GOT MAD MONEY.
HE DONT GOT A JOB && HIS PARENTS GOT REGULAR 9-5'S.
SO WHERE HE GETTING ALL THE SUPPOSED DOUGH FROM?
PONDER.
I AINT HATING... JUST DONT LIKE HOW A LITTLE BIT OF MONEY CHANGES PEOPLE.

TODAY THIS BOY ASKED ME IF I WAS RICH...

YA'LL CANT SEE BUT I'M PATTING MYSELF ON THE BACK FOR A JOB WELL DONE.

Monday, October 12, 2009

THEY CALL ME TRIXIE....

TRIXIE BERMUDA.
PROSTITUTE/DRUG WARLORD/ASSASSIN.

MICHEAL JACKSON... THIS IS IT!!!


Sunday, October 11, 2009

&& THIS TOO SHALL PAST...

BEEN ABSENT FROM MY BLOG FOR LIKE FOREVER...
LOL. OHKAY A DAY...
BUT IT FEELS LIKE FOREVER.
I SPENT YESTERDAY WITH MY AUNT VIVIAN.
SHE'S COOL.
WE TALKED ABOUT MY LIFE, SCHOOL && MY PARENTS.
MAINLY THE PARENTS.
SHE KEPT TELLING ME WHENEVER THEY DO SOMETHING THAT AGGREVATES YOU JUST SAY "&& THIS TOO SHALL PAST."
CUZ IN 8 MONTHS I'LL BE OUTTA THERE!
SO NOW THATS MY NEW SLOGAN...
LOL.
WHILE WE'RE TALKING SOMEONE TEXTS ME.
APPARENTLY SHE'S THE COUSIN OF ON OF THE GIRLS THAT GOT CUSSED OUT.
OK LET ME REWIND....
SO YOU KNOW HOW I WAS TALKING ABOUT THE STUPID FRESHMEN THAT TOOK OUR SEATS?
WELL I PLANNED ON PUTTING GLUE IN THEIR SEATS BUT I HAD TO GO TO TUTORIALS.
YOU KNOW GET THAT PRE CAL UP...
SO MY GIRLS HANDLED IT.
LOL.
THEY CURSED THEM OUT WELL WELL OH!!!!
LOL.
REMEMBER I'M IN TUTORIALS GETTING MY EDUCATION ON...
SO BACK TO THE STORY...
YEA, SO SOMEONE TEXTS ME BECAUSE  SHE "HEARD" THAT I CUSSED OUT HER COUSIN, TALKING BOUT I NEED TO CHILL OUT && DONT MESS WITH HER FAM.
I JUST LAUGHED AT HER.
LIKE WTF.
BUT SHE WAS KINDA POLITE, DIDNT CUSS OR ANYTHING.
SO I EXPLAINED TO HER THE SITUATION...
&& SHE WAS LIKE, "YOU DONT KNOW ME, YOU CAN FUCK AROUND WITH ANYONE ELSE BUT NOT MY FAM."
&& I WAS LIKE AM I SUPPOSED TO BE SCARED?!
LOL.
AS LONG AS THEY SIT THERE, WE'RE GONNA HAVE THESE PROBLEMS.
TINA WAS LIKE, "BOY THEY MUST'VE BEEN SEARCHING UP && DOWN FOR YOUR NUMBER!"
ELIZABETH DONT LIKE DRAMA!!!!! UGH!!!!!
I'M TOO OLD FOR THIS. LOL.
TRUST ME, I'M NOT WORRIED ABOUT ANYONE OF THEM.
BUT YOU DISRESPECT, && YOU'LL GET DISRESPECTED.
THEN I GET ON MY BLOG && READ A COMMENT LEFT BY ONE OF THEM ON THE OCTOBER 8TH POST.
SMH...
KIDS THESE DAYS.

Friday, October 9, 2009

MY 7TH PERIOD BLOG...

I'M IN 7TH.
IN KINDA A GOOD MOOD.
TEXTING MY AMA...
HMMM...
DO YOU EVER WISH YOU COULD JUST TELL SOMEONE WHATS ON YOUR MIND?
HOW YOU REALLY FEEL, WITHOUT BEING JUDGED?
I DO...
SOMETIMES I JUST NEED TO VENT.
ESPECIALLY RECENTLY...
I'M SO STRESSED.
BLOGSPOT IS COOL, BUT I NEED SOME FEEDBACK.
SOMEONE TO TELL ME THEY UNDERSTAND WHAT I'M GOING THROUGH && IS GOING THROUGH THE EXACT SAME.
IDK...
I LIKE TO TALK...
BUT I ESPECIALLY LIKE PEOPLE TO LISTEN.
NO ONE REALLY GETS ME.
I DONT EXPECT THEM TOO.
I'M A REAL COMPLEX PERSON.
WAY MORE THAN MEETS THE EYE WITH ME.
I MET THIS DUDE ONCE...
LIKE LITERALLY ONCE.
ADDED HIM ON FACEBOOK && BEGAN TO TALK TO HIM.
NOTHING ROMANTIC, JUST ABOUT LIFE && MYSELF.
HE DIDNT JUDGE, JUST LISTENED.
I LIKED THAT.
BUT I'M TIRED NOW...
SO I'LL GET OFF OR BEFORE I DIVULGE MY DARKEST SECRETS.

Thursday, October 8, 2009

SCHOOL SUCKS BALLS. HARD.

UH...
SCHOOL SUCKS.
SO MUCH DANG WORK.
SO MUCH DANG DRAMA.
BOUT TO FIGHT THESE LIL FRESHMEN TODAY...
WOULDNT GET OUTTA MY SEAT.
MY GIRLS WERE TARDY FOR THE PARTY && THEY WAS 6 DEEP.
ESPECIALLY THIS BIG MESICAN.
NASTY DIRTY WIDE BACKED MESICAN.
IT WAS ONLY GOD THAT STOPPED ME FROM DRAGGING HER BY HER PONYTAIL.
UHHH...
BUT I ACTAULLY STOPPED TO THINK OF THE CONCEQUENCES...
I'M A SENIOR I CANT BE ON THAT PETTY CRAP.
BUT 2MORROW... IMMA PUT GLUE IN THEIR SEATS.
DONT GET MAD, GET EVEN.
THEN I GOT ALL THIS DAMN HW...
UGH...
WHY?!!!
THEY KNOW WE GOT OTHER STUFF TO WORRY ABOUT, STILL THEY GIVE US A CRAP LOADS OF STUFF TO DO.
INCONSIDERATE BASTARDS.
I'M KINDA IN A BAD MOOD, BUT LETS CONTINUE...
THEN IN PRE CAL... UGH I HATE PRE CAL.
FAILED MY TEST... WITH A 58.
I WISH I COULD JUST DROP IT.
THEN LEAVING THAT CLASS I RUN INTO A "PRE FIGHT."
THIS WHITE BOY WAS CHARGING UP CHRIS ABOBO.
&& THANK GOD CHRIS IS JUST WALKING AWAY...
BUT THIS BOY IS PERSISENT.
I'M HOLDING THIS BIG DUDE BACK WHILE HE TALKING MAD NONSENSE.
DIDNT EVEN KNOW THE KID, BUT I GOTTA WATCH OVER ABOBO, LIKE I DID MICHAEL.
SMH, HISTORY REPEATS ITSELF.
BUT 5-0 CAME SO I BURNT OUT...
THEY KNOW ME A LIL TOO WELL.
THEN I TOOK THIS AP PSYCHOLOGY TEST.
SUPER FAILED THAT MUG!
BUT WE GET TEST CORRECTIONS SO I'M STRAIGHT.
CANT WAIT TILL THIS STAGE IS OVER.
UGH... JUST NEED TO TAKE IT ONE DAY AT TIME...

I DONT HAVE ENEMIES...

ENEMIES HAVE ME.

I LOVE MAC!!!!


I LOVE EXPERIMENTING WITH MAKE UP.
MOSTLY EYESHADOW.
I GO TO MACCOSMETICS.COM AT LEAST ONCE A WEEK && LEARN HOW TO DO ALL THESE DIFFERENT STYLES.
LOVE HER EYELASHES.

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

SO STRESSED...

PIMPLES ARE SPROUTING ON MY FACE.

BLAH...

TODAY WAS A DAY...
NOTHING SPECIAL.
I HAD A BIOLOGY LAB.
IT SUCKED BALLS.
PICTURE A WHOLE BUNCH OF INDIANS...
THEN ME.
LOL.
THEY TRIED TO GANG UP ON ME TOO.
FATTY TOLD ME TO BLOG ABOUT HER...
NOW WILL YOU BAKE ME QUEEN SHAPED COOKIES FOR MY BIRTHDAY?!
UGH.
IF YOU DONT I WILL DESTROY YOU!
LOL.
ANUSHA JADADUSH TOLD ME NOT TO BLOG ABOUT HER.
SO I WONT.
; )
THIS WEEK I GOT 4 NEW TEXTING BUDDIES!!!
HAHAHA. GOODSTUFF.
BRIA'S BOYFRIEND, AMA, JORDAN && RAFFY. 
BRIA'S BOYFRIEND MUST'VE BEEN GOING THROUGH A PHASE CUZ HE HASNT TEXTED ME SINCE YESTERDAY.
&& AMA CLAIMS HE DOESNT READ MY BLOG... BUT EVERYONE DOES!
HE'S OPENING UP TO ME. ; )
&& JORDAN CAMEL. HE JUST TEXTS ME "OK".
HE KNOWS I THINK HE'S SEXY BUT HE DOES THAT TO IRK ME.
LASTLY MY BOYFRIEND RAFFY. : )
LOL. HE BEATS ME && KRISTEN. IMMA TEXT HIM RIGHT NOW....

DANG.... YA'LL GOT TO ME.

WELL ALMOST.
AFTER I POSTED THAT POST ABOUT FATIMA PEOPLE STARTED CALLING ME AND TEXTING ME ABOUT IT.
LOL.

IM SCARED SHES GONNA SIT ON MY FACE OR EAT MEEE GRRR
HAHAHAHAH AHAHAHAHHAHAHAHHAHAQHAHAH BONFIREE
MY ASSS  I SHOULD MAKE A BLOG TOOO ITD BE FUNNI
HAVE A LOT GOING ON IN MY NOGINNNNNNN :)))
YAAA HEARDDDDDD?!!!

THAT LITTLE EXCERPT WAS FROM JANICE CUZ I'M BLOGGING IN CLASS.
DON'T THINK THIS IS AN APOLOGY.
CUZ IT AIN'T.
&& SHE HONESTLY DESERVED  IT BUT....
IT WAS PRETTY MEAN.
&& I KNOW HALF OF TRAVIS READ THIS && THATS NOT WHAT I WANT TO BE KNOWN FOR.
I'M NOT THAT TYPE OF PERSON.
I COULD BE THOUGH.
BUT I AINT.
I MEAN WHAT WOULD MICHEAL JACKSON THINK?!
HE'D BE VERY DISAPPOINTED.
EVEN MICHEAL AGBOOLA TEXTED ME!!!!
LOL.
LIKE FOR MICHEAL TO SAY SOMETHING IS TOO CRUCIAL, IT MUST BE.
BUT I'M NOT TAKING IT DOWN.
I REFUSE.
CUZ THIS IS MY BLOG.
&& I WILL WRITE WHATEVER THE HELL I FEEL.
FOCUS YOUR EYES THE THE TOP RIGHT... RIGHT ABOVE MY PIC.
READ IT ALOUD TO YOURSELF.

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

FINALLY TOOK MY DRIVING TEST.

I PASSED IT TOO.
I WOULD NOT RECOMMEND LIBERTY DRIVING SCHOOL TO ANYONE!!!
THEY ARE HOES.
HOW CAN YOU START IN JULY && FINISH IN OCTOBER???
UGH.
STUPID HOES.
BUT I'M GLAD I'M FINISHED.
I NEED TO START APPLYING TO COLLEGE NOW...
MY DAD IS GETTING MAD AT ME CUZ THE DEADLINE IS OCTOBER 15.
LOL.
I PLAN ON APPLYING... TRUST ME I DO.
I JUST DIDNT PLAN ON APPLYING EARLY.
BUT I'LL DO IT CUZ HE SAID IF I DONT GET INTO A&&M THEN I'LL HAVE TO GO TO HCC.
&& I DONT WANNA BE ANYWHERE AROUND HOUSTON AFTER I'M 18.
MY DADDY IS TRIPPIN.
LOL.
I LOVE HIM THOUGH.

BRIA GAVE HER BOYFRIEND MY #.
NOW HE TEXTS ME.
SINCE LAST NIGHT TILL NOW OVER 60 TEXTS.
I NEVER EVEN MET THE DUDE.
JUST CALL ME "ELIZABETH THE BOYFRIEND STEALER."
FIRST CANDANCE'S, NOW BRIA'S.
J/K.
I LOVE BRIA.

"KITTY" DOING LOVE GAMES.

FAN OF THE WEEK.


RAVEN KYLES.
SHE'S THE SLUTTIEST PERSON I KNOW.
BUT WE'RE MARRIED, SO SHE'S MY SLUT NOW. ; )
I LOVE HER.
SHE LIKES TO DRIBBLE MORE THAN A BASKETBALL...
IF YOU KNOW WHAT I MEAN.

Monday, October 5, 2009

I OFFICIALLY HAVE A STALKER!!!!!!!

I HAVE MY FIRST STALKER!!!!
SO THERE'S THIS GIRL THING HER NAME IS FATIMA.
SHE SO OBSESSED WITH ME!!!
I KNOW I'M FABULOUS && EVERYTHING BUT SWEETIE YOU CANT BE ME.
I CANT HELP THAT YOUR BALD HEAD, MORBIDLY OBESE && GET DRESSED IN THE DARK.
SO YESTERDAY WE WAS IN CHURCH, HAVING A GROUP DISCUSSION ABOUT FORGIVENESS.
HOW IRONIC.
&& SHE TRIED TO INDIRECTLY CALL ME OUT WAS LIKE,
"SO THERES THIS GIRL, SHE HAS A NASTY NASTY NASTY ATTITUDE, I TRIED TO TELL HER BUT SHE DOESNT BELIEVE ME...."
LIKE WTF?! WHAT DOES THAT HAVE TO DO WITH FORGIVENESS.
I JUST LET IT ROLL OFF MY BACK.
BUT NOELLA WAS PISSED.
LOL.
I DONT KNOW WHY "THING" IS SO MAD AT ME...
I PUT THIS ON EVERYTHING, I DONT EVEN TALK TO HER, DONT EVEN LOOK AT HER SIDEWAYS SO FOR HER TO BRING THAT STUFF UP FROM THE SUMMER....
(WHEN SHE TRIED TO CALL ME OUT THE FIRST TIME.)
MY HAPPINESS MUST BE BUGGING THE HECK OUTTA YOU.
I MEAN I CAN HELP THE FACT THAT YOU CANT AFFORD WEAVE && SHOP IN WALMART'S PLUS SIZED SECTION.
DONT TAKE YOUR ANGER OUT ON ME.
IF YOU NEED $20 JUST ASK!
UGLY PIECE OF LARD.
LIKE LOOK AT YOU!!!!
FIND A FULL LENGTH MIRRIOR, IF THEY EVEN MAKE ONE THAT BIG, && JUST LOOK AT YOURSELF!!!
YOU HAVE ABSOLUTELY NO SPACE TO TAKE ABOUT ANYONE.
BUT I'M FLATTERED THAT I'M ON YOUR MIND LIKE THAT...
BUT I AINT EVEN WORRIED ABOUT YOU SO DONT WORRY ABOUT ME.
YOU NEED TO FIND SOME FRIENDS && TALK IT OUT.
BETTER YET BLOG ABOUT IT!
SO I CAN READ IT && LAUGH AT YOUR UGLY ASS SOMEMORE.
YOU PLAY WITH FIRE, YOU'LL GET BURNED!

DANIELLE POSTED HER PICTURE UP ON HER BLOG. iloveadambraidyn.blogspot.com

Sunday, October 4, 2009

THE WEAVE IS GONE!!!


BEFORE THE WATER....

AFTER THE WATER...

FOR SOME STRANGE REASON MY HAIR IS CURLY...
I TOLD YOU SOMEONE IN MY FAMILY IS LYING.

Friday, October 2, 2009

ON THE PHONE WITH CRYSTAL...

&& SHE JUST DIAGNOSED ME WITH SEXUAL FRUSTRATION.

BE PREPARED TO LAUGH.


THIS IS KITTY.
HE BELIEVES HE IS HALF CAT.
LOL.
WE WERE IN PSYCHOLOGY...
I WAS BORED SO I TOLD HIM TO DANCE.

PRETTY MUCH A BEAST.


JUST DOWNLOADED THE WHOLE KID CUDI ALBUM ON MY PHONE...
SO I'M PRETTY MUCH A BEAST.

Thursday, October 1, 2009

I LOVE MY PLAYLIST.


SOMETIMES I JUST GET ON HERE TO LISTEN TO MY PLAYLIST.
LIKE I LOVE MUSIC!
LIKE MUSIC LITERALLY IS MY LIFE.
I HAVE A WIDE RANGE IN TASTE OF MUSIC... IF YOU COULDNT TELL.
I LOVE OLD SCHOOL R&B.
&& ALTERNATIVE STUFF.
MICHAEL JACKSON&&KANYE&&DRAKE ARE MY FAVS.
EVERYONE ELSE IS MEDIOCRE.
KID CUDI IS LEGIT. GETTING HIS CD 2MORROW.
BUT RIGHT NOW I'M JAMMING TO CHARLIE WILSON...
"...THERE GOES MY BEY BAY, THERE GOES MY DESTINY, ONLIEST ONE FOR ME, I SHOULDA MADE IT..."
LOL. I LOVE THAT SONG.

LITERALLY ROLLING ON THE FLOOR LAUGHING....

SO I'M THE TYPE OF PERSON THAT DOES STUPID STUFF && THINK ITS CUTE.
LAST MONTH I GAVE MY BLOOD IN A BLOOD DRIVE...
&& I WAS SITTING IN PRE CAL BORED THEN A MUG.
SO I WAS LIKE, "REMI WHAT IF I FAINTED RIGHT NOW?"
HE WAS LIKE "DO IT!"
SO I HELD MY BREATH && FELL OVER IN MY CHAIR!!!
IT WAS TOO TOO FUNNY!!!
EVERYONE WAS LIKE "ELIZABETH ARE YOU OHKAY?!!! "
MY TEACHER WAS LIKE "DO YOU WANT ME TO CALL THE NURSE?"
I WAS LIKE, "I'M JUST A LIL DIZZY."
ME && REMI WAS DYING LAUGHING!!!!
SO TODAY I WAS LIKE, "REMI IMMA FAINT AGAIN".
WE BUSTED OUT LAUGHING CUZ IT WAS ALWAYS SO FUNNY.
SO I HELD MY BREATH && FELL OVER.
THIS TIME THE TABLE CAME WITH ME.
I WAS DYING!!!!!
EVERYONE WAS CRACKING UP.
LIKE THE WHOLE TABLE WAS ON TOP OF ME.
LOL.
&& RAFFY, MY BF, DIDNT EVEN HELP ME, JUST LET ME FALL.
SMH.
NOW MY THIGHS HURT...

I HAVE A HABIT...


ONLINE SHOPPING IS MY THING...
I WANT THIS TURNTABLE...
BAD.
MY BIRTHDAY IS COMING UP....
NOVEMBER 12TH TO BE EXACT.
: )
SO FROM NOW TILL THEN I WILL BE POSTING THINGS I WANT SO YA'LL WOULD HAVE NO EXCUSE COME NOVEMBER 12TH.
ITS FROM URBAN OUTFITTERS.