Tuesday, September 8, 2009

MY AUSTIN TRIP.

AUSTIN WAS FABULOUS!!!!
SO FUN.
FINALLY WENT SCHOOL SHOPPING.
3 WEEKS LATE.
AT THE OUTLET MALL, SPENT ALOTTA DOUGH.
BUT EVERYTHING WAS ON SALE.
I LOVE AUSTIN, ITS A THROW CITY.
EVERYONE JUST CHILL AND FRIENDLY.
MADE ME REALIZE EVERYONE IN HOUSTON GOT A STANK ATTITUDE.
BUT ITS ALL GOOD.
WE GOT THERE SUNDAY AROUND 6.
WENT TO DROP OFF SOME FOOD TO MY BROTHER.
SMH.
HE PISSED ME OFF.
THE MAIN REASON WE WENT TO AUSTIN WAS TO SEE HIM.
WE DIDNT EVEN SPENT 30 MINUTES WITH HIM.
THE WHOLE 2 DAYS.
UGH.
BUT I DID MEET HIS ROOMMATE.
ALEXANDER. <3 size="4">HE IS FINE!!!!!!
LIKE DUDE WAS GLISTENING IN HIS WIFEBEATER.
LIGHT EYES.
GOOD HAIR.
NICE BROWN SKIN.
HMMM HMMMM.
LIKE DAYUMMM!!!!!!
DUDE WAS GORGEOUS.
SO HE WAS INTRODUCING HIMSELF...
GRABBED MY HAND && WAS LIKE, "HI I'M ALEXANDER."
LOL.
I'VE NEVER BEEN SO FLUSTERED IN MY LIFE!!!!
I WAS STAMMERING && CHEESING LIKE "HI... I'M, I'M ELIZABETH."
I DIDNT EVEN WANT TO LET GO OF HIS HAND.
WANTED TO TAKE A PIC BUT MY WHOLE FAMILY WAS THERE,
THAT WOULD HAVE BEEN AWKWARD.
PLUS HE LOVES MICHAEL JACKSON!!!!!
I WENT TO THEIR DORM && HE HAD AN "OFF THE WALL" PICTURE && SOME DRAWINGS OF MJ.
TALK ABOUT LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT...
SIGH. LOL.
SO WE LEFT THEM && WENT TO THE HOTEL...
I'M LOOKING AT THE TIME 6:48.
WE WASNT DOING ANYTHING.
SO I'M LIKE, "WE CAME ALL THE WAY OUT HERE TO WATCH TV IN A HOTEL?!"
I WAS PISSED CUZ MY MAIN OBJECTIVE BEING OUT THERE WAS TO HIT UP THE MALLS.
THEY JUST WENT TO SLEEP.
PISSED ME OFF.
BUT THE NEXT DAY WAS STRAIGHT.
WOKE UP.
CHECKED OUT.
THEN WENT TO GO SEE JAMES.
HE WAS SLEEP.
IT WAS 12 O'CLOCK IN THE AFTERNOON.
LIFELESS GOAT.
HE CAME OUT CHATTED WITH MY DAD...
MY MOM WAS ON THE PHONE IN THE CAR.
SO JAMES JUST HUGGED HER && WENT UPSTAIRS.
LOL.
MY DAD WAS PISSED!!!
HE HATES WHEN MY MOM BE ON THE PHONE CUZ SHE ALWAYS IS.
SO HE LIKE YELLING AT HER!!!!
"WHY YOU ALWAYS ON THE PHONE?! NEED TO GET YOUR PRIORITIES STRAIGHT... YOU JUST IGNORED THE ONE YOU CAME TO SEE..."
SO SHE LIKE CRYING.
SHE HAS A UGLY CRY FACE.
IT WAS SOOOO EMBARRASING!!!!
CUZ SHE WAS IN STANDING IN FRONT OF THE DORM && MY DAD WAS YELLING FROM THE CAR.
I WAS LIKE UGH!!!
DONT EVER VISIT ME, I'LL JUST COME TO YOU.
SO SHE CALLED JAMES TO COME OUT AGAIN.
&& THEN JAMES YELLED AT HER.
LOL.
IT WAS TOO FUNNY.
MY FAMILY IS SO DISFUNCTIONAL.
THEN WE WENT TO THE OUTLET MALL!!!!!
: ) : ) : )
I LOVE THE OUTLET MALL!!!!
I DID SOME DAMAGE.
BOUGHT A WHOLE BUNCH OF NEW STUFF.
I EVEN HAD A TIME CONSTRAINT.
2 HOURS!!
LIKE WHAT DID THEY EXPECT ME TO DO IN THAT TIME?!
I HAVE TO WINDOW SHOP ONE TIME AROUND.
THEN GO BUY THE THINGS THE SECOND TIME.
THEY HAD LIKE OVER 135 STORES!!!!
BUT MAN... I GOT IT ALL DONE.
: )
THEN WE HIT UP RED LOBSTER THEN WENT HOME.


THINGS I LEARNED ON THE TRIP:
I'M NEVER EVER TAKING TRIP WITH THEM EVER AGAIN.
WHINING GETS YOU EVERYWHERE.
YOU CAN GET AWAY WITH ALOT OF STUFF WITH YOUR PARENTS WHILE IN COLLEGE.
ALWAYS PACK SOME FOOD!!!!!
MY FAMILY IS A HOT MESS BUT YOU GOTTA LOVE 'EM.

No comments:

Post a Comment