Monday, September 14, 2009

MINOR UPSET-TION

NOW I UNDERSTAND WHY PEOPLE DROP OUTTA HIGH SCHOOL IN THE 12TH GRADE.
ITS NOT HARD, JUST SUPER OVERWHELMING.
I GOT MY CLASS RANK TODAY...
*SIGH.
I'M MAD CUZ THERE'S REALLY NO ONE TO BLAME BUT MYSELF.
UGH.
I HATE FEELING LIKE THIS.
I HATE HAVING TO WORK HARD.
I HATE HAVING TO THINK ABOUT WHAT MY PARENTS WILL SAY.
CUZ YOU KNOW THEY GONNA TRIP.
GOT SOOOO MUCH RIDING ON SCHOOL ITS NOT EVEN FUNNY.
IF I GET A GOOD GRADE ON MY SAT I'LL GET MY iPHONE BACK.
IF I GET INTO A&&M THEY'LL BUY ME A BMW.
BUT HOW AM I GONNA ACCOMPLISH ALL THAT?!
JUST WISH I COULD FAST FORWARD MY LIFE TO SEE HOW ALL THIS WILL WORK OUT.
BUT FOR NOW, I'M STUCK.
DONT WANNA LET MY PARENTS DOWN.
MY DAD TOLD ME SATURDAY, "I CAN WANT THE BEST FOR YOU, BUT YOU HAVE TO WANT IT YOURSELF."
UGH.
THAT MUG WAS DEEP. LOL.
IDK.... I'LL JUST HAVE TO WORK ON IT.

RAFFY TOLD ME TO BLOG ABOUT HIM.
HE GOT A 96 ON HIS PRECAL QUIZ.
I GOT A 36.
: (
HE TRIED TO CHEER ME UP BUT JUST RUBBED IT IN MY FACE.
WELL THATS RAFFY FOR YA.

2 comments:

  1. .awwww poor baby its gonna be ok... its all in GOD's hand and if yu believe it he will surely come thru for yu :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. ELizabeth HIIIIIIIIII ok back to the point how rude u could have at lest did it for one day gosh mean lol

    ReplyDelete