Thursday, September 17, 2009

MICHEAL JOSEPH JACKSON.


TODAY I WATCHED OPRAH, AND THEY WERE DOING AN EPISODE ON THE MICHEAL JACKSON INTERVIEW SHE DID IN 1993.
I MANAGED TO MAKE IT THROUGH THE WHOLE THING WITHOUT CRYING.
I DONT KNOW WHY BUT I FEEL ATTACHED TO HIM.
LIKE I LOVE HIM.
IDK.
ITS WIERD.
DO YOU KNOW HOW YOU TALK TO A PERSON AND JUST FEEL FOR THEM?
LIKE INSTANTLY FEEL WHAT THEY'RE GOING THROUGH AND WISH YOU COULD TAKE AWAY THEIR PAIN?
THAT'S HOW I FEEL EVERYTIME I HEAR A STORY ABOUT MICHEAL JACKSON OR SEE A PICTURE.
IDK, WHY I EVEN FEEL THAT WAY BUT I DO.
ITS REALLY ODD HOW I HAVE SO MUCH COMPASSIONATE FOR HIM.
I WAS LISTENING INTENTLY TO WHAT HE WAS SAYING ESPECIALLY WHEN HE SAID HOW LONELY IT WAS AT THE TOP.
YEP, HE SAID IT.
HE ALSO TALKED ABOUT HOW HIS TRANSITION FROM CHILD STAR TO STAR WAS.
HE SAID HE WENT THROUGH THAT AWKWARD PHASE AND HAD ALOT OF PIMPLES AND JOSEPH AKA THE DEVIL, TOLD HIM HE WAS UGLY SO HE GREW REALLY SHY && STUFF.
I PUT THIS ON EVERYTHING I LOVE, IF I EVER SEE JOE JACKSON IN THE STREET I WOULD TRY TO KILL HIM.
EVEN IT WAS WITH THE HANDLES OF MY NEW COACH, I WOULD THAT PURSE AND STRANGLE HIM WITH IT.
UGH!!!!!
HE UTTERLY DISGUSTS ME.
I LIKE THE WAY MICHEAL WAS SO NICE.
I REALLY WISH I COULD BE NICE LIKE THAT.
I NEED TO BECOME A NICER PERSON.
I DONT KNOW WHY I'M SO MEAN...
ITS NOT A LAUGHING MATTER!
LOL.
IDK WHY I SAID THAT, MY MOM ALWAYS SAYS THAT.
LOL.
BUT I JUDGE PEOPLE...
OMG, DO I JUDGE!
I CAN BREAK DOWN A PERSON'S OUTFIT,
TELL YOU AT LEAST 20 THINGS WRONG WITH IT WITHOUT THAT PERSON EVEN CROSSING MY PATH.
THEN BY THAT DETERMINE WHAT KIND OF PERSON THEY ARE WITHOUT EVEN SPEAKING TO THEM.
ITS A REALLY SICK HABIT...
BUT I'M WORKING ON ME CUZ I KNOW THAT'S WHAT MICHEAL WOULD HAVE WANTED.
SCROLL THROUGH MY PLAYLIST TRY TO FIND CHILLS BY FATTY KOO.

No comments:

Post a Comment