Wednesday, September 30, 2009

PISSED.


I LOST MY CONTACT TODAY... UGH.
I JUST BOUGHT THEM LIKE 2 WEEKS AGO.
I HAD TO EVEN PAY FOR THEM MYSELF!!!!
SO NOW I JUST HAVE ONE WORKING EYE.
LOL.
I'M HUNGRY...
I'M GONNA LEAVE IT AT THAT CUZ IMMA START BABBLING.
TINA TOOK ME HOME TODAY... LOL.
CAN YOU SAY ROAD RAGE?!
LOL.
IT WAS PRETTY DECENT.
IMMA WATCH TYRA NOW.

Tuesday, September 29, 2009

NOT GONNA BEAT.. AROUND THE BUSH. LOL.

ITS MEANT TO READ THAT WAY. : )
BUT SERIOUSLY...
I KNOW IT.
YOU KNOW IT.
WE ALL KNOW IT.
I GOT SOME GOOD ASS HAIR.
ITS THICK SO && CURLY.
I LOVE IT.
I WAS BLESSED.
THE ONE THING I CAN ACUTALLY THANK MY MOM && DAD FOR.
LOL.
I JUST LAUGH AT THE LIL CHICKEN HEADS SWINGING THEIR BALD HEAD SCALPS AROUND.
IT AMUSES THE HECK OUTTA ME.
I'M TAKING MY HAIR OUT IN EXACTLY 3 DAYS.
I'M EXCITED CUZ I HAVENT SEEN IT IN 6 WEEKS.
BUT I CAN TELL IT GREW...
IT WAS ALWAYS LONG.
BUT THEN IT STARTED BREAKING SO I DECIDED TO STOP GETTING PERMS.
MY HAIR IS NATURALY CURLY ANYWAY.
(I'M PRETTY SURE SOMEONE IN MY FAMILY IS LYING
&& MY REAL MOM IS THIS TRINIDADIAN LADY.
BUT THATS FOR ANOTHER TIME.)
PEOPLE SWEAR I'M A MEXICAN. LOL.
&& THEY ACTUALLY HAVE TO RUN THEIR FINGERS THROUGH IT CUZ THEY THINK ITS WEAVE.
BUT I LOVE THE ATTENTION.
LOL.
ITS BEEN OVER 2 YEARS SINCE I'VE GOTTEN A PERM.
DONT THINK I'LL EVER GET ONE AGAIN...
BUT YEA...
TINA'S GONNA HOOK ME UP.
I'M GONNA GET MY FIRST EVER WEAVE.
I'M EXCITED, ITS GONNA BE SUPER LONG LIKE THE ALIEF GIRLS, I THINK.


WOW...
IT LOOKS LIKE I'M WEARING TRACKS IN THIS PIC BUT I PROMISE I'M NOT!
JUST DONT LIKE GETTING MY ROOTS.

BIO II LAB...


I HAD A BIO II LAB TODAY.
IT PRETTY MUCH WAS LAME.
HAD TO TAKE THE BUS HOME : /
THAT HOE CAME LATE.
DIDNT GET HOME TILL 6.
KINDA TIRED RIGHT NOW, SO I'LL POST AGAIN LATER.
OH YEA... I HIT 1000 VIEWS!!!
THAT MAKES ME HAPPY.
: )
KEEP UP THE GOOD WORK.

Monday, September 28, 2009

HURAM CLAIRMY.


UGH.
I HATE TO PUT THIS OUT THERE...
BUT I JUST GOTTA GET THIS OFF MY CHEST.
THIS WORLD IS A MESSED UP PLACE.
REALLY MESSED UP.
PEOPLE MAKE MISTAKES, SHIT HAPPENS.
BUT FOR WHAT HAPPENED TO HURAM TO GO DOWN...
THAT WAS FORCED.
DONT WANNA ELABORATE ON WHAT HAPPENED CUZ IT AINT MY PLACE.
PLUS HURAM WOULD GET MAD AT ME. LOL.
BUT WHY ARE PEOPLE SO MESSED UP?!
UGH.
SO BEING THE NICE PERSON THAT I AM... I STARTED A PETITION.
I  DONT KNOW WHY BUT THE THOUGHT JUST CAME TO ME.
DONT EVEN KNOW IF IT'LL MAKE A DIFFERENCE BUT I DID ANYWAY.
I MEAN WE AINT BESTIES OR NOTHING LIKE THAT...
BUT HURAM IS A GOOD FRIEND.
HE WOULD NEVER HAVE DONE THAT INTENTIONALLY.
BUT GOD IS IN CONTROL.
I MADE A PERSONAL CHOICE TO START THE PETITION...
I ASKED SOMEONE WHO WAS "COOL" WITH HIM TO SIGN IT.
HE SAID NO.
HE REFUSED TO BECAUSE HE SAID, "...AT THE END OF THE DAY, HE WOULD SNITCH ON ME && I WOULD SNITCH ON HIM..."
THE EPITOMY OF SOMEONE WHO SMILES IN YOUR FACE BUT BEHIND YOUR BACK DESPISES YOU.
MADE ME REALLY THINK...
IF I WAS GOING THROUGH A SITUATION WHO WOULD STAND BY ME?
WHO WOULD VOLUNTARILY WRITE A PETITION ON MY BEHALF?



MORAL OF THIS BLOG...
TRUST A SELECT FEW.
DONT THINK EVERYONE HAS YOUR BACK.
KNOW THAT THE WORLD IS MESSED UP...
JUST DEAL WITH IT && TRUST GOD.

ALEXANDER MCQUEEN.

IF ANYONE LOVES ME, THEY WOULD BUY ME THESE PIECES.






Sunday, September 27, 2009

HELLO ALL.

I'M AT THE HOSPITAL...
VOLUNTEERING.
ITS COOL BUT SUCKS AT THE SAME TIME....
I GET TO MEET A BUNCH OF ALIEF PEOPLE.
BUT I'M OBLIGATED TO BE HERE.
EVERY FRIGGIN WEEK, EVEN IF I DONT WANT TO BE.
I WISH I COULD GO TO A DINNER PARTY RIGHT NOW.
BUT I HAVE TO BE HERE.
UGH. I REALLY JUST NEED TO RUN AWAY.
WOULD SOMEONE JUST VOLUNTEER && TAKE ME IN?!
BUT MY MOM IS HERE NOW SO TOODLE LOU!!!

Friday, September 25, 2009

STUPID UPLOADER IS NOT WORKING AGAIN!

I PROMISE IT ONLY WORK WHEN IT WANT TO WORK.
UGH.
MY SISTER WAS FEELING HERSELF A LIL TOO MUCH TODAY && GOT BOLD WITH ME.
CAME INTO MY FACE LIKE I WOULDNT SLAP HER.
LOL.
SHE THINK CUZ SHE TALLER THAN ME I COULDNT KNOCK HER OUT.
SHE RAN UPON ME....
SWINGING!!!!!
SO I GRABBED HER BY HER HAIR && STARTED KNOCKING HER DOWN.
THEN SENT HER TOO HER ROOM.
SHE WAS CRYING BUT IDC.
NEXT TIME SHE WONT TRY THAT.
HMMM...
I WANT TO GO TO THE SHOEHEAD PARTY.... BAD.
BUT I'M ALWAYS ON HOUSE ARREST.
TONIGHT WOULDNT BE ANY DIFFERENT.
CJ SAYS I'M OUTTA CONTROL... ON A BAD TRACK.
LOL.
I TOLD HIM HE WAS RIGHT.
IN THE END THEY'LL HAVE NO ONE TO BLAME BUT THEMSELVES.

STRONG BELIEVER IN "IT AINT TRICKING IF YOU GOT IT."


LIKE TO THANK SUGER DADDY #2 FOR THIS MOST GENEROUS GIFT.
;  )

BIO II IS BORING TODAY.


I'M IN BIOLOGY.
TODAY ITS BORING.
LIKE ALWAYS. <-- JACOB WROTE THAT.
LOL.
I'M HERE WITH CRYSTAL && JAKE THE REALEST.
TOGETHER WE'RE JANICE, JENSEN && JACKSON.
GUESS WHICH ONE I AM!
ITS SOOOO BORING. BUT I'M EXCITED TODAY.
DONT REALLY KNOW WHY BUT I'M IN A GOOD MOOD.
BUT IMMA GET OFF THE COMPUTER B4 I GET IN TROUBLE.
LOL.
LIVE LIFE && TRUST IN GOD.
FREE MY NIGGA HURAM!

Thursday, September 24, 2009

DONE PUKING...

I'M BEGINNING TO THINK I'M A KLEPTO.

UGH...

MY MOM CONTINUES TO PISS ME OFF.
TODAY SHE ASKED ME IF I WAS PREGNANT.
LIKE WTF?
THAT SHIT WAS UNCALLED FOR.
I KNOW I GAINED SOME WEIGHT OVER THE SUMMER BUT PREGNANT?
LIKE I WOULD EVEN TELL HER.
SHE SAID, "LOOK AT YOUR STOMACH!"
"LOOK AT ME && LOOK AT YOU! YOUR JUST 17 && I'M 48."
UGH.
PISSED ME OFF.
I'M GONNA BE A BULIMIC.
WHEN I'M DONE TYPING THIS, I'M GONNA GO TO THE RESTROOM && PUKE.
GOOD DAY!

CANCEL THE NAME CHANGE.


I THOUGHT ABOUT IT.
THEN THOUGHT ABOUT IT SOME MORE.
SO I'M NOT GONNA CHANGE MY NAME.
I GOTTA GO NOW MS. MILLS IS CALLING.
LOL.

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

"BESTFRIEND"

WHAT EXACTLY IS A BESTFRIEND?
IDK.
TO ME "BESTFRIEND" IS A CURSED WORD.
EVERYTIME I CALL SOMEONE MY "BESTFRIEND" WE END UP NOT BEING FRIENDS ANYMORE.
UGH. ITS REALLY FRUSTRATING.
I'VE HAD BESTFRIENDS BEFORE BUT I DONT TALK TO THEM ANYMORE.
OF THE 5 I HAD I ONLY TALK TO 1.
RARELY.
IDK. YOU WOULD THINK I WOULD LEARN FROM MY MISTAKES BUT LIKE THE SAME THING HAPPENING OVER && OVER && OVER AGAIN.
ESTHER WAS MY FIRST BESTFRIEND.
WE WERE LIKE YING &&YANG. LOL.
TOTALLY DIFFERENT BUT TOGETHER WE COMPLETE EACH OTHER.
SHE WAS ALWAYS "THE GOOD ONE."
&& I WAS ALWAYS "THE BAD ONE."
SHE TAUGHT ME ALOT.
ESPECIALLY ABOUT CLOTHES. LOL.
WE DONT GET TO SEE MUCH OF EACH OTHER THESE DAYS, SHE'S A VERY BUSY GIRL, BUT WHEN WE DO, ITS LIKE OLD TIMES.
SHE'S THE TRUEST FRIEND ANYONE COULD HAVE.
THEN THERE WAS CODY.
O LORD.
CODY CODY CODY....
THIS BOY GAVE ME SO MUCH WAH-HA-LAH!!!!
(THAT MEANS TROUBLE.)
I LOVED HAVING A BOY BESTFRIEND.
HE WAS SO UNSURE OF HIMSELF.
I HAD TO BOOST HIS EGO LIKE 5 TIMES A DAY.
UGH. NOW THAT I THINK OF IT...
LETS NOT EVEN GO THERE.
BUT HE HAS A GOOD HEART.
HE WAS COOL, WE WOULD TALK LIKE EVERYDAY.
&& HE GAVE ME A DUDE'S PERSPECTIVE ON EVERYTHING.
BUT HE CHANGED, SOMETHING HAS GOTTEN TO HIM, HE DOESNT SEE IT BUT I DO.
THEN THERE WAS SARAH && FOLA.
LOL. I DONT EVEN WANT TO RECALL THESE FRIENDSHIPS.
WE WERE THE FAB 3.
ALWAYS 3 WAYING, ALWAYS GOSSIPING, ALWAYS FIGHTING.
THEY WERENT MY IDEAL TYPE OF FRIENDS BUT WE JUST KINDA STUMBLED UPON EACH OTHER.
SARAH BETRAYED ME && FOLA IS JUST MUCH.
DONT ASSOCIATE WITH NEITHER OF THEM ANYMORE, BUT ITS FOR THE BETTER.
&& THEN THERE WAS CHIN.
CHIN WAS THE BEST BY FAR,
CUZ SHE WAS MOBILE.
&& SHE LIVED IN MY NEIGHBORHOOD.
BASICALLY SHE CHOOSE SOMEONE I DONT LIKE OVER ME,
SO I JUST IGNORED HER.
WE'RE SO MUCH ALIKE.
THATS PROLLY WHY WE NOT FRIENDS ANYMORE.
THE WHOLE THANKSGIVING BREAK SHE DIDNT CALL ME.
&& I INVITED HER TO MY DINNER PARTY FOR MY BIRTHDAY.
SHE DIDNT SHOW.
DIDNT EVEN CALL ME TO SAY HAPPY BIRTHDAY, OR TELL ME SHE WOULDNT BE ABLE TO MAKE IT.
THAT SHIT HURT.
CUZ WHEN I EXTEND A HAND, YOU BETTER TAKE IT && TREAT IT LIKE ITS WORTH A MILLION BUCKS.
BUT THATS NEITHER HERE NOR THERE.


I'VE LEARNED MY LESSON.
NOT SO EAGER TO CALL SOMEONE MY "BESTFRIEND."
I GOT PEOPLE I TRUST.
LESS THAN A HAND.
THATS ABOUT IT.

MY PRIDE && JOY.


DONT ASK ME TO BORROW IT.
I WILL SAY NO!

FAN OF THE WEEK.


REMI.
HE MAKES ME CRACK UP.
ALWAYS SAYS HE'S GONNA BE SOMEWHERE && WONT SHOW.
DRAMA FOLLOWS HIM, BUT HE'S A GOOD GUY.

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

CRAMPIN!!!!

I HAVE PERIOD PAINS!!!!
UGH.
HURTS SO BAD!!!!
I CANT TAKE IT.
BOYS ARE SO FREAKING LUCKY!!!!
IF YA'LL COULD FEEL WHAT I'M FEELING RIGHT NOW...
YA'LL WOULDNT BE ABLE TO TAKE IT.
BOYS GOT THE GOOD END OF THE STICK.
NO BABIES...
NO PERIODS...
I'M TELLING YOU, IF A BOY WAS TO FEEL A PERIOD CRAMP IT WOULD TAKE THE MAN RIGHT OUT HIM.
GOOD FOR NOTHING BOYS.

I'M IN A GOOD MOOD TODAY.

DONT KNOW WHY BUT I'M IN A GOOD MOOD TODAY.
LOL.
I STARTED MY END OF THE SENTENCE.
UGH!!!
I HAVE THE MOST HORRIBLEST CRAMPS EVER!!!!!
I WAS LITERALLY ROLLING ON THE FLOOR IN PAIN.
BUT MINE ONLY LAST FOR A DAY.
I'M FEEL BETTER THOUGH.
PAPii MAKES ME LAUGH.
HE DOESNT KNOW WHAT TO DO WITH HIMSELF.
HE REFUSES TO READ MY BLOG.
BUT SECRETLY I KNOW HE DOES.
LOL.
KINDA TALKING TO MY FRIEND'S EX.
NOW BEFORE YOU START JUDGING, JUST KNOW I DONT PLAN ON GOING WITH HIM.
HE JUSTS GIVES ME ALOTTA ATTENTION.
LOL. HE'S FUNNY.
JUST SOMETHING TO DO I GUESS.

STUPID PIC UPLOADER NOT WORKING AGAIN!!! UGH.

Monday, September 21, 2009

NAME CHANGE!!!!!

OHKAY, I'M CHANGING THE NAME OF MY BLOG OFFICIALLY FRIDAY!!!!!
I HAVE MY REASONS.
DONT KNOW WHAT TO YET.
BUT I'LL POST THE NEW NAME THURSDAY- SUNDAY.
AFTER THAT THIS BLOGG WILL BE DISABLED.
ANYONE HAVE SUGGESTIONS OF WHAT TO CALL IT?
QUUENE ISNT SIMPLE ENOUGH FOR YOU PEOPLE.
LOL.

Sunday, September 20, 2009

EVERYBODY KEEP ASKING ME WHY I WASNT AT HOMECOMING.

CUZ I WAS AT HOME COMING.
JUST FINISHED WATCHING LOVE && BASKETBALL.
UGH!!!
I LOVE THAT MOVIE.
HAD THE DVD FOR SO LONG && FINALLY JUST WATCHED IT TODAY.
DIDNT GO TO CHURCH CUZ I DONT WANNA BE AROUND THE ASSHOLES THAT GAVE BIRTH TO ME.

MY FAVORITE SCENE:
MONICA: I'LL PLAY YOU. ONE GAME, ONE ON ONE.
QUINCY: FOR WHAT?
MONICA: YOUR HEART.

MAKES ME WANNA PLAY BASKETBALL.

TOOL ACADEMY IS ON SO I'M OFF.

SUICIDAL

PISSED IS NOT EVEN HALF OF WHAT I'M FEELING RIGHT NOW.
FUCK MY PARENTS.
SICK && TIRED OF THIS SHIT.
TIRED OF BEING ON LOCKDOWN.
TIRED OF BEING PRESSURED.
TIRED OF FEELING LIKE SHIT.
TIRED OF CRYING.
TIRED OF THEM FUCKING JUDGING EVERYONE AROUND ME.
I'M JUST FUCKING TIRED!
DAMN, THESE PEOPLE CONTINUE TO AMAZE ME WITH THEIR STUPIDITY.
THOUGHT ABOUT IT...
BUT I'M TOO CUTE TO GO TO THE PEN.
I HATE THEM.
THEY DONT FUCKING LOVE ME.
SO I HATE THEM.

Friday, September 18, 2009

Thursday, September 17, 2009

MICHEAL JOSEPH JACKSON.


TODAY I WATCHED OPRAH, AND THEY WERE DOING AN EPISODE ON THE MICHEAL JACKSON INTERVIEW SHE DID IN 1993.
I MANAGED TO MAKE IT THROUGH THE WHOLE THING WITHOUT CRYING.
I DONT KNOW WHY BUT I FEEL ATTACHED TO HIM.
LIKE I LOVE HIM.
IDK.
ITS WIERD.
DO YOU KNOW HOW YOU TALK TO A PERSON AND JUST FEEL FOR THEM?
LIKE INSTANTLY FEEL WHAT THEY'RE GOING THROUGH AND WISH YOU COULD TAKE AWAY THEIR PAIN?
THAT'S HOW I FEEL EVERYTIME I HEAR A STORY ABOUT MICHEAL JACKSON OR SEE A PICTURE.
IDK, WHY I EVEN FEEL THAT WAY BUT I DO.
ITS REALLY ODD HOW I HAVE SO MUCH COMPASSIONATE FOR HIM.
I WAS LISTENING INTENTLY TO WHAT HE WAS SAYING ESPECIALLY WHEN HE SAID HOW LONELY IT WAS AT THE TOP.
YEP, HE SAID IT.
HE ALSO TALKED ABOUT HOW HIS TRANSITION FROM CHILD STAR TO STAR WAS.
HE SAID HE WENT THROUGH THAT AWKWARD PHASE AND HAD ALOT OF PIMPLES AND JOSEPH AKA THE DEVIL, TOLD HIM HE WAS UGLY SO HE GREW REALLY SHY && STUFF.
I PUT THIS ON EVERYTHING I LOVE, IF I EVER SEE JOE JACKSON IN THE STREET I WOULD TRY TO KILL HIM.
EVEN IT WAS WITH THE HANDLES OF MY NEW COACH, I WOULD THAT PURSE AND STRANGLE HIM WITH IT.
UGH!!!!!
HE UTTERLY DISGUSTS ME.
I LIKE THE WAY MICHEAL WAS SO NICE.
I REALLY WISH I COULD BE NICE LIKE THAT.
I NEED TO BECOME A NICER PERSON.
I DONT KNOW WHY I'M SO MEAN...
ITS NOT A LAUGHING MATTER!
LOL.
IDK WHY I SAID THAT, MY MOM ALWAYS SAYS THAT.
LOL.
BUT I JUDGE PEOPLE...
OMG, DO I JUDGE!
I CAN BREAK DOWN A PERSON'S OUTFIT,
TELL YOU AT LEAST 20 THINGS WRONG WITH IT WITHOUT THAT PERSON EVEN CROSSING MY PATH.
THEN BY THAT DETERMINE WHAT KIND OF PERSON THEY ARE WITHOUT EVEN SPEAKING TO THEM.
ITS A REALLY SICK HABIT...
BUT I'M WORKING ON ME CUZ I KNOW THAT'S WHAT MICHEAL WOULD HAVE WANTED.
SCROLL THROUGH MY PLAYLIST TRY TO FIND CHILLS BY FATTY KOO.

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

GIVE GLORY TO GOD!

GOD IS GOOD!!!
THINGS ARE STARTING TO FALL INTO PLACE.
SO HAPPY ABOUT THAT.
BELIEVE && YOU CAN ACHIEVE!!!!
LOL.
FUNNIEST THING HAPPENED YESTERDAY
BUT I FORGOT TO BLOG ABOUT IT...
LOL.
SO ENIOLA, DAMI'S BROTHER, RAN UP TO ME IN THE HALLWAY YESTERDAY.
HE WAS LIKE, "ELIZABETH I NEED TO TALK TO YOU."
BEING THE CARING PERSON I AM I WAS LIKE  "OHKAY, WHATS UP?"
HE WAS LIKE, "COULD YOU PUT MY VIDEO ON YOUR BLOG?"
ALL EXCITED && STUFF.
LOL!!!
I WAS LIKE "HELL NO."
I DONT EVEN KNOW WHAT ITS ABOUT BUT IT MIGHT INCLUDE LIL KIDS JERKING WITH NUT HUGGERS ON SO I DONT EVEN WANT TO SEE IT.
NONSENSE CHILD.
THEN TODAY HE APPROACHED ME AGAIN ASKING WHY I WOULDNT PUT HIS VIDEO UP.
DO I LOOK LIKE YOUTUBE ENNY?
MA FOH ET TI EH!!!
DO YOU UNDERSTAND ME?!
GOOD.

Tuesday, September 15, 2009

FAN OF THE WEEK.

THANK EVERYONE FOR ALL THIER SUPPORT!!!
BEEN HEARING ALOT OF POSITIVE FEEDBACK FROM THE READERS.
SO IN HONOR OF YA'LL I'M GONNA START "FAN OF THE WEEK."
SO SEND ME YOUR PICS!!!



THIS IS DAMI.
TRUE READER.
MY CO WORKER <--- INSIDER.
TEXTS ME EVERYTIME SHE READS A POST TO LAUGH AT ME.
LOL.
HER DIGITS ARE 281*330*8004.

Monday, September 14, 2009

MINOR UPSET-TION

NOW I UNDERSTAND WHY PEOPLE DROP OUTTA HIGH SCHOOL IN THE 12TH GRADE.
ITS NOT HARD, JUST SUPER OVERWHELMING.
I GOT MY CLASS RANK TODAY...
*SIGH.
I'M MAD CUZ THERE'S REALLY NO ONE TO BLAME BUT MYSELF.
UGH.
I HATE FEELING LIKE THIS.
I HATE HAVING TO WORK HARD.
I HATE HAVING TO THINK ABOUT WHAT MY PARENTS WILL SAY.
CUZ YOU KNOW THEY GONNA TRIP.
GOT SOOOO MUCH RIDING ON SCHOOL ITS NOT EVEN FUNNY.
IF I GET A GOOD GRADE ON MY SAT I'LL GET MY iPHONE BACK.
IF I GET INTO A&&M THEY'LL BUY ME A BMW.
BUT HOW AM I GONNA ACCOMPLISH ALL THAT?!
JUST WISH I COULD FAST FORWARD MY LIFE TO SEE HOW ALL THIS WILL WORK OUT.
BUT FOR NOW, I'M STUCK.
DONT WANNA LET MY PARENTS DOWN.
MY DAD TOLD ME SATURDAY, "I CAN WANT THE BEST FOR YOU, BUT YOU HAVE TO WANT IT YOURSELF."
UGH.
THAT MUG WAS DEEP. LOL.
IDK.... I'LL JUST HAVE TO WORK ON IT.

RAFFY TOLD ME TO BLOG ABOUT HIM.
HE GOT A 96 ON HIS PRECAL QUIZ.
I GOT A 36.
: (
HE TRIED TO CHEER ME UP BUT JUST RUBBED IT IN MY FACE.
WELL THATS RAFFY FOR YA.

BLOGGING FROM SCHOOL....

JUST GOT MY RANK...
NO DEAL!
I WOULD ELABORATE BUT I'LL JUST END UP CURSING.
UH... NEED TO SPEAK TO MY COUNSELOR ASAP.
UGH. I'M PISSED.

Sunday, September 13, 2009

I'M ABOUT TO BE REAL AGGRESSIVE... LOL.

IKENNA LIKES MY BLOG...
NOW MY LIFE IS COMPLETE.

Saturday, September 12, 2009

"YOU CAN HAVE MY HEART OR WE COULD SHARE IT LIKE THE LAST SLICE..."

WISH I COULD HONESTLY SAY THAT TO SOMEONE....

DRIVE TIMES.

BOUT TO LEAVE IN 30 MINUTES TO FINISH MY DRIVE TIMES....
LIBERTY DRIVING SCHOOL HOE'D.
I WAS SUPPOSED TO BE DONE IN JULY!!
UGH. AFRICANS...


MAN LAST NIGHT I HAD A WIERD DREAM!!!!
SOMEONE HAD PROPOSED TO ME && I SAID YES.
LOL.
I BOUGHT A WEDDING DRESS && I WAS RUNNING AROUND THIS BIG MANSION TO FIND A TAILOR TO GET IT ALTERED.
LOL.
IT WAS REALLY WIERD.
&& THEN I STARTED CRYING CUZ I WAS LIKE ARE MY PARENTS GONNA LET ME GET MARRIED NOW?!
&& THEN I WAS ASTOUNDED CUZ I WOULD ACTUALLY BE ABLE TO WEAR WHITE!!!
I WAS THINKING, "DANG I ACTUALLY MADE IT. 19 && I'M STILL A VIRGIN."
LMBO!!!
I DONT EVEN KNOW WHERE THAT CAME FROM.
IT WAS REALLY WIERD.
THATS WHAT I GET FROM WATCHING "YES, TO THE DRESS."

Friday, September 11, 2009

I DONT KNOW HOW TO LEAVE A COMMENT ON A BLOG!!!!!!

I'M SO MAD!!!!
UGH. I CANT EVEN LEAVE A COMMENT ON MY BLOG.
CAN SOMEONE EXPLAIN IT TO ME?!
PLEASE!!!

3 EX SENIORS WHO I LOVE!!!

Thursday, September 10, 2009

HBMS.

MY SIS ATFER HER 2ND VOLLEYBALL GAME.
LOL. THEY WON THIS TIME. WELL LAKE OLYMPIA SUCKED.

"WARRIORS!!!
WE WRECK SHOP, WE JUST DROPPED IT LIKE ITS HOT!
WE CAME TO GET CRUNK JUST FOR YOU DONT PLAYA HATE YOU CAN GET CRUNK TOO!!!!"
CAN YOU BELIEVE THEY STILL CHANT THAT?!
V-BALL GAMES WERE CRUNK AT HODGES BEND.
MY FAVORITE WAS
"BUMP, SET, SPIKE IT THATS THE WAY WE LIKE IT!!!"
DANG. THEM LIL CHURREN WAS TOO CRUNK TODAY.

MY HEART GOES OUT TO HER...

MS. JANET JACKSON

D. COFFMAN.

UGH. STUPID THING WONT LET ME COMMENT.
JUST CLICK IT IT SHOULD TAKE YOU TO A LINK.

PICS FROM OLD POSTS...

WENT NEXT DOOR TO UPLOAD THESE PICS.
ENJOY!



THE RL.
MY DELICIOUS LUNCH.

WENT TO THE OUTLET MALL. TOTAL: $390.17.
&& EVERYTHING WAS ON SALE.



MY BEAUTIFUL AT WORK AT RL.



MY NEW COACH PURSE. THE FIRST ONE I EVER BOUGHT.
E.O STAY CLEAN AS A WHISTLE!

LEAVING AUSTIN.
GREGGORY LAMBCHOPS. I DID HIS NAILS. LOL.

SOMEONE IS ASKING FOR IT... NOT EVEN SURE IT ME BUT... THIS IS TOO FUNNY!
ME && THE LOVE OF MY LIFE. RAFFY JR.
MY WHITE BFF. KB.

Wednesday, September 9, 2009

CHICKEN WINGS.

IF YOU HAVENT NOTICED I HADNT PUT PICS ON HERE IN AWHILE...
MY STUPID UPLAODER NOT WORKING. SOME JAVASCRIPT CRAP.
>: (
THE UPSTAIRS COMPUTER BROKE LAST WEEK SO I'M STUCK.
I'LL FIND A WAY THOUGH CUZ I GOT A LOT OF PICS.
DANG!!!
YA'LL BE BLOWING MY BLOGSPOT UP!
LOL. MORE THAN 20 VIEWS SINCE MY LAST POST.
GOOD STUFF.
I'LL GET THEM PICS UP ASAP...

HIGH SCHOOLERS.

UGH...
I'M GONNA MAKE THIS QUICK.
DONT WANT TO GIVE THE HATERS TOO MUCH SHINE.
SO SOMEONE WROTE A "MESSY GIRLS" LIST IN A BATHROOM AT TRAVIS.
MY NAME WAS #1, FOLLOWED BY 5 OR 6 UNDERCLASSMEN.
LMFAO!!!!!
I DONT EVEN ROCK WITH ANYONE HARDCORE LIKE THAT TO BE CALLED MESSY.
I AINT GONNA LIE FIRST I WAS UPSET, LIKE SUPER MAD.
GUSTAVO TALKED ME OUT OF IT... HOW IRONIC.


TO WHOEVER WROTE IT:
LISTEN SWEETIE,
ITS OBVIOUS YOU GOT A COMPLEX.
IF YOU WAS A REAL FEMALE, YOU WOULD APPROACH ME.
BUT DONT TRY TO BRING ALL YOUR LIL GROUPIES OR CAUSE A SCENE IN THE HALLWAY...
CUZ I WILL EMBARESS YA ASS RIGHT THEN && THERE.
I AINT EVEN WORRIED ABOUT YOU.
I CAN SEE YOU ENJOY MY BLOG SO THIS ONE IS FOR YOU!
LIVE YA LIFE.

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

MY AUSTIN TRIP.

AUSTIN WAS FABULOUS!!!!
SO FUN.
FINALLY WENT SCHOOL SHOPPING.
3 WEEKS LATE.
AT THE OUTLET MALL, SPENT ALOTTA DOUGH.
BUT EVERYTHING WAS ON SALE.
I LOVE AUSTIN, ITS A THROW CITY.
EVERYONE JUST CHILL AND FRIENDLY.
MADE ME REALIZE EVERYONE IN HOUSTON GOT A STANK ATTITUDE.
BUT ITS ALL GOOD.
WE GOT THERE SUNDAY AROUND 6.
WENT TO DROP OFF SOME FOOD TO MY BROTHER.
SMH.
HE PISSED ME OFF.
THE MAIN REASON WE WENT TO AUSTIN WAS TO SEE HIM.
WE DIDNT EVEN SPENT 30 MINUTES WITH HIM.
THE WHOLE 2 DAYS.
UGH.
BUT I DID MEET HIS ROOMMATE.
ALEXANDER. <3 size="4">HE IS FINE!!!!!!
LIKE DUDE WAS GLISTENING IN HIS WIFEBEATER.
LIGHT EYES.
GOOD HAIR.
NICE BROWN SKIN.
HMMM HMMMM.
LIKE DAYUMMM!!!!!!
DUDE WAS GORGEOUS.
SO HE WAS INTRODUCING HIMSELF...
GRABBED MY HAND && WAS LIKE, "HI I'M ALEXANDER."
LOL.
I'VE NEVER BEEN SO FLUSTERED IN MY LIFE!!!!
I WAS STAMMERING && CHEESING LIKE "HI... I'M, I'M ELIZABETH."
I DIDNT EVEN WANT TO LET GO OF HIS HAND.
WANTED TO TAKE A PIC BUT MY WHOLE FAMILY WAS THERE,
THAT WOULD HAVE BEEN AWKWARD.
PLUS HE LOVES MICHAEL JACKSON!!!!!
I WENT TO THEIR DORM && HE HAD AN "OFF THE WALL" PICTURE && SOME DRAWINGS OF MJ.
TALK ABOUT LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT...
SIGH. LOL.
SO WE LEFT THEM && WENT TO THE HOTEL...
I'M LOOKING AT THE TIME 6:48.
WE WASNT DOING ANYTHING.
SO I'M LIKE, "WE CAME ALL THE WAY OUT HERE TO WATCH TV IN A HOTEL?!"
I WAS PISSED CUZ MY MAIN OBJECTIVE BEING OUT THERE WAS TO HIT UP THE MALLS.
THEY JUST WENT TO SLEEP.
PISSED ME OFF.
BUT THE NEXT DAY WAS STRAIGHT.
WOKE UP.
CHECKED OUT.
THEN WENT TO GO SEE JAMES.
HE WAS SLEEP.
IT WAS 12 O'CLOCK IN THE AFTERNOON.
LIFELESS GOAT.
HE CAME OUT CHATTED WITH MY DAD...
MY MOM WAS ON THE PHONE IN THE CAR.
SO JAMES JUST HUGGED HER && WENT UPSTAIRS.
LOL.
MY DAD WAS PISSED!!!
HE HATES WHEN MY MOM BE ON THE PHONE CUZ SHE ALWAYS IS.
SO HE LIKE YELLING AT HER!!!!
"WHY YOU ALWAYS ON THE PHONE?! NEED TO GET YOUR PRIORITIES STRAIGHT... YOU JUST IGNORED THE ONE YOU CAME TO SEE..."
SO SHE LIKE CRYING.
SHE HAS A UGLY CRY FACE.
IT WAS SOOOO EMBARRASING!!!!
CUZ SHE WAS IN STANDING IN FRONT OF THE DORM && MY DAD WAS YELLING FROM THE CAR.
I WAS LIKE UGH!!!
DONT EVER VISIT ME, I'LL JUST COME TO YOU.
SO SHE CALLED JAMES TO COME OUT AGAIN.
&& THEN JAMES YELLED AT HER.
LOL.
IT WAS TOO FUNNY.
MY FAMILY IS SO DISFUNCTIONAL.
THEN WE WENT TO THE OUTLET MALL!!!!!
: ) : ) : )
I LOVE THE OUTLET MALL!!!!
I DID SOME DAMAGE.
BOUGHT A WHOLE BUNCH OF NEW STUFF.
I EVEN HAD A TIME CONSTRAINT.
2 HOURS!!
LIKE WHAT DID THEY EXPECT ME TO DO IN THAT TIME?!
I HAVE TO WINDOW SHOP ONE TIME AROUND.
THEN GO BUY THE THINGS THE SECOND TIME.
THEY HAD LIKE OVER 135 STORES!!!!
BUT MAN... I GOT IT ALL DONE.
: )
THEN WE HIT UP RED LOBSTER THEN WENT HOME.


THINGS I LEARNED ON THE TRIP:
I'M NEVER EVER TAKING TRIP WITH THEM EVER AGAIN.
WHINING GETS YOU EVERYWHERE.
YOU CAN GET AWAY WITH ALOT OF STUFF WITH YOUR PARENTS WHILE IN COLLEGE.
ALWAYS PACK SOME FOOD!!!!!
MY FAMILY IS A HOT MESS BUT YOU GOTTA LOVE 'EM.

Monday, September 7, 2009

HOLA...

I'M BACK FROM AUSTIN...
REALLY TIRED.
SO MUCH TO SAY.
BUT I'M TIRED.
2MORROW?
YEA, THAT'LL BE BETTER.
PREMIUM FILTH?
ANYDAY NOW...
SLEEP GOOD.
&& TRY TO PRAY.
CHRIS AGBOOLA IS A REAL NIGGA.
TRIED TO LEAVE A COMMENT ON HIS BLOG.
DIDNT WORK.
:?
I'M RAMBLING...
GOODNIGHT.
TONIA I GOT YOU. : )

Saturday, September 5, 2009

EMO...TIONAL.

I DONT KNOW WHY BUT I'M MORE EMOTIONAL NOW.
NOT LIKE PYSCHO CRAZY EMOTIONAL BUT LIKE MORE SENSITIVE...
ITS LIKE EVER SINCE MJ DIED I JUST CRY.
LIKE I CANT WATCH SOMEONE CRY WITHOUT BURSTING OUT INTO TEARS MYSELF.
(SIGH)
IDK.
I WAS WATCHING REAL HOUSEWIVES OF ATLANTA TODAY,
CANDY WAS CRYING,
&& TEARS STARTED TO ROLL DOWN MY FACE.
LOL.
NOW THAT I THINK OF IT ITS KINDA FUNNY.
BUT LIKE, WHY DOES THAT HAPPEN?
I'M NOT SENSITIVE AT ALL...
NOTHING GETS TO ME.
MY GRANDMA DIED... I DIDNT CRY.
MY DAD WAS ROBBED AT GUNPOINT... I DIDNT CRY.
I WATCHED MICHAEL JACKSON'S MEMORIAL... I WAS BOO HOOING!
I DONT KNOW WHY... STUFF JUST AINT REAL TO ME EVEN WHEN ITS IN MY FACE.
BUT NOW I CRY...
AT THE MOST RANDOM TIMES,
AT THE MOST RANDOM THINGS...


I FEEL WIERD NOW...
BC NOW I KNOW THAT PEOPLE READ MY BLOG.
I FEEL LIKE I WANNA HOLD BACK CUZ I DONT KNOW WHO ALL IS READING IT.
BUT THEN I THINK ITS MY BLOG, I SHOULD BE AS REAL AS I WANT.
SO I JUST ASK ONE FAVOR, DONT BE LIKE ALVIN && COME UP TO ME TO SAY YOU READ MY BLOG.
IT WAS BEYOND AWKWARD. (HI ALVIN.)
TRUST ME I APPRECIATE IT... SOMETHINGS JUST NEED TO BE LEFT UNSAID.

THE SUSPENSE IS KILLING ME!!!!

UH...
PREMIUM FILTH WOULD YOU MIND TELLING ME WHO YOU ARE?!
I DONT MIND... JUST CURIOUS.

Friday, September 4, 2009

BIRTHDAY SHOUT OUT!!!!

ONE OF MY FAVORITE EX-SENIORS IREON.
SHE LIKE TATOOS && THE WORD "BET."
LOL.
ITS HER BIRTHDAY, SHE'S 18...
NOW LETS MOVE ON WITH OUR LIVES.
Photobucket

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

I NEED CASH!!!!


MAN I SOOO PISSED!!!
UGH. I FOUND SOME TRUE RELIGION FOR $172 AT URBAN.
BUT I ONLY HAVE $78!!
UGH.
I HAVE A DEBIT CARD, BUT MY MOM ALWAYS CHECKS MY PURCHASES.
&& SHE'LL MAKE ME RETURN IT.
I COULD JUST SEE HER FACE RIGHT NOW...
"YOU SPENT $172 ON JEANS?! AH AH!! WHAT IS IN YOUR HEAD?!"
:*** (.
MAN I'M GONNA CRY!!!
I'VE BEEN WANTING FOR SOME FOR THE LONGEST.
NOW THEY'RE ON SALE!!!!!
I DONT KNOW WHAT TO DO...
IF I SHOULD JUST TAKE MY CHANCES && BUY IT WITH MY DEBIT CARD OR JUST WAIT....
UGH!!!!
GOSH.
ITS NOT HER BUSINESS IF I WANNA BUY $172 JEANS.
MAN, I'LL JUST WAIT...
FOR MY BIRTHDAY I WAS GONNA BUY EITHER SOME TRUES OR A NEW CAMERA.
BUT I COULD GET MY 'RENTS TO GIVE ME A CAMERA FOR GRADUATION...
UGH!!!!!
MAN I GET SOO PISSED WHEN I SEE THE LIL FRESHMAN WALKING AROUND WITH THERE TRUES ON...
UGH. ITS BEYOND ANNOYING...

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

TSK, TSK, TSK.


UGH. I'M SICK && TIRED OF SEEING THIS KID!!!!
HE SWEAR UP && DOWN HE CAN DRESS!!!!
THESE ARE SOME RED SKINNY JEANS HE WORE LAST WEEK
&& CUT UP TO MAKE SHORTS.
SMH.
I GET THE SHORTS, ITS LIKE DESIGNER HIGH FASHION FOR GUYS BUT...
THE BLAZERS, THE TINKERBELL BACKPACK, && THE FLATTOP WITH THE 80'S "GOLD PLATED" CHAIN?!
YOU CANT SEE ALL THAT BUT I DID.
WELL... HE TRIED.

BRIA BABES!!!!
I'M HER MENTOR!!!
LMAO.