Thursday, August 13, 2009

&& THIS IS WHAT I MEAN BY NATURALLY CURLY....

MY HUSBAND IS GONNA BE VERY HAPPY CUZ I CAN COOK.
I JUST THREW DOWN ON THESE FAJITAS TODAY!!! YUM.
OH I'LL TAKE A PIC!!!!! LOL.
BUT ANY WAY.
I WAS MISSING "LIGHT EYES && CURLY HAIR"... SO I WANTED TO "CAUSUALLY" SWING BY HIS JOB SO HE WOULD TALK TO ME.
I'M WALKING && STUFF THEN I SEE IT.
HE'S WITH SOME GIRL!!!!
THE SAME GIRL THAT ALWAYS BE THERE!!!!
OOO.
I WAS SOOO MAD!!!!!
SHE'S SOOOO HIDEOUS.
LIKE YOU THINK I'M EXAGGERATING BUT I'M REALLY NOT.
SO I WALK BY && I SEE HIM TALKING TO HER...
UGH. I WISH I HAD BINOCULARS SO I COULD GET MY NANCY DREW ON.
I SHOULD TAKE A PICTURE OF HER SO YA'LL COULD SEE.
I WAS WALKING BACK HOME TALKING ALOUD TRYNA FIGURE OUT WHAT JUST HAPPENED... SMH.
I DONT EVEN KNOW WHY I'M DYING OVER THIS BOY. UGH.
THATS THE FRUSTRATING PART.

ANYWAY MY BROTHER WAS PICKING ME UP FROM MY "DAY JOB."
IT WAS RAINING SO HARD!!!!!
OMG.
I WAS IN THE RAIN FOR LITERALLY LESS THAN 30 SECS && LOOK WHAT HAPPENED TO MY HAIR!




IT WAS STRAIGHT THIS MORNING!!!
THATS WHAT HAPPENS WHEN WATER TOUCHES MY HEAD!!!
I'M SO LAZY. I'M NOT EVEN GONNA COME IT OUT. OH WELL.. I'M GETTING BRAIDS ON SATURDAY.
I HATE STUPID WATER!

No comments:

Post a Comment