Monday, August 31, 2009

ELIZABETH IS ON THE PROWL!!!

TODAY THIS BOY ASKED ME IF I WAS GAY.
EHH?!
CAME OUTTA NOWHERE.
I NEED TO GET A BF QUICK B4 PEOPLE THINK I'M A STUD.
&& THE THING WAS I WAS LOOKING CUTE 2DAY!
HAD MY ABERCROMBIE SHIRT WITH MY AE JEANS.
MAKEUP WAS ON POINT,
HAIR WAS RIGHT...
IDK.
AT FIRST I JUST LAUGHED IT OFF BUT THE MORE I THOUGHT ABOUT IT
I WAS LIKE WTF?!
THIS DUDE THINK I'M "A GAY" <--- INSIDER.
UHHH!!!!!

Sunday, August 30, 2009

MY PARENTS ARE SUPER PSYCHO/PARANOID.

SO WE HAD THE SEX TALK AGAIN TODAY.
UGH. ITS ALWAYS THE SAME THING!!!
I GET IT BY NOW YOU KNOW?!
BUT TODAY HE ADDED A NEW SUBJECT.
SEX OFFENDERS!!!
LOL.
ITS NOT REALLY FUNNY BUT, I JUST LIKE TO LAUGH.
APPARENTLY THESE DUDES RAPED A YOUNG GIRL AT GUNPOINT IN A NEIGHBORHOOD CLOSE TO MINE.
ITS SUCKS && IS UNFORTUNATE THAT THAT HAPPENED,
BUT WHY THEY GOTTA TAKE IT OUT ON ME?!
UGH.
I UNDERSTAND THEY'RE CONCERN, TRULY I DO.
BUT LIKE NOW THEY WONT LET ME GO OUTSIDE BY MYSELF.
LIKE DUDE...
UGH. ITS JUST FRUSTRATING!
BUT THERE'S AN UPSIDE TO THIS....
I CAN PERSUADE THEM TO GET ME A CAR!!!
HE HE HE.
LIFE IS REALLY NOT COMPLETE IF YOU DONT HAVE A CAR.
ANYWAY BACK TO THE SEX CHAT.
MY DADDY WAS LIKE, "THIS FAMILY IS A COMPANY. I'M THE PRESIDENT, YOUR MOTHER IS THE VICE PRESIDENT && YOU ARE ALL BOARD MEMBERS."
I FORGOT WHERE HE WENT WITH IT, BUT IT WAS FUNNY.
LOL.
THEY'RE SOO JUDGMENTAL, THEY THINK EVERY DUDE WILL "GANG UP ON ME."
LIKE IT GETS RIDICULOUS SOMETIMES.
THEY NEED TO GIVE ME A LIL CREDIT.
THANK GOD THEY DONT READ MY BLOG. ; )

MY OTHER PLAN...

SO I ALWAYS HAVE "PLANS."
LOL. THIS ONE WAS THE BEST ONE YET.
OHKAY, SO I SNUCK OUTTA MY HOUSE TO GO CHILL WITH MY "MALE COMPANION."
I'M SOOO BAD!!!!
I DONT EVEN KNOW WHY I AGREED TO IT.
LOL. IT WAS FUN. SOME FUN I HAVENT HAD IN A LONG TIME.
SO I GO OUT THE WINDOW DOWNSTAIRS,
ALMOST RIP MY JEANS CUZ THERE BUSHES IN FRONT.
I'M LIKE WAITING OUTSIDE FOR LIKE 10 MINUTES
THINKING IS THIS NIGGA BOUT TO SHOW?
TELL ME WHY THIS NIGGA SMART?!
HE PARKED DOWN THE STREET SO THEY COULDNT HEAR HIS CAR.
: )
LOL. SO I'M LIKE RELIEVED && RUNNING DOWN THE STREET SKIPPING && CRAP.
LOL.
SO I GET IN, WE DRIVE FOR AWHILE THEN HE ASKS ME WHAT I WANNA DO?
&& YOU KNOW I WAS LIKE "MCDONALDS!!!!"
GOT MY HOT N' SPICY && SWEET TEA.
THEN WENT WENT TO SOME DUDE'S HOUSE.
HE WAS LIKE COME INSIDE.
I WAS LIKE "HELL NAW, I'LL JUST WAIT IN THE CAR."
I MIGHT DO DUMB THINGS BUT I AINT STUPID!
I DIDNT WHO ALL WAS INSIDE THAT HOUSE.
THEY PROLLY WANTED TO GANG UP ON ME! <--- INSIDER.
I'M PRETTY SURE IT WAS A WEED RUN.
I CANT STAND PEOPLE WHO SMOKE, ITS A VERY DISGUSTING HABIT.
HE KNOWS THAT TOO.
SO WHEN WE DRIVE OFF I DONT SAY SHIT TO HIM.
LIKE REALLY, WOULD YOU TAKE ME TO SOME STRANGE DUDES HOUSE?!
I WAS BEYOND PISSED.
THEN WE WENT TO WALMART.
THERES JUST SOMETHING ABOUT WALMART...
HOW IS THE PARKING LOT FULL AT LIKE 3 IN THE MORNING?!
THAT ALWAYS BAFFLED ME.
WE REALLY DIDNT HAVE A PLAN, SO WE JUST WENT TO MISSION GLEN,
THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LIKE 2 BLOCKS AWAY FROM MY HOUSE.
WE SWUNG&&WE SLIDED.
IDC WHAT ANYONE SAYS THAT CRAP WAS ROMANTIC!
AFTER THAT WE GOT TIRED && JUST TALKED.
WE STARTED MAKING UP STORIES TO TELL MY PARENTS IF THEY FOUND OUT I WAS GONE. LOL.
HMMM... I LOVE IT WHEN A BOY HAS MORE TO OFFER THAN HIS GOOD LOOKS.
HE REALLY TALKS PASSIONATELY ABOUT HIS PLANS IN LIFE.
THAT WAS SEXY. ; )
WE GOT CARRIED AWAY && I FORGOT THE TIME,
SO HE WALKED ME HOME.
I FELT SOOO LOVED.
ITS WEIRD, CUZ ITS NOT LIKE WE'RE GOING OUT OR ANYTHING BUT I FEEL HE'S MINE.
YOU KNOW??
BUT ONLY TIME WILL TELL.
ALL&&ALL I WAS A GOOD EARLY MORNING,
SINCE I DIDNT GET CAUGHT IT WAS EVEN BETTER.
NOW I NEED TO GO TO SLEEP CUZ I HAVE TO WAKE UP IN ABOUT 2 HOURS,
GO TO CHURCH && REPENT FOR MY SINS!!!

Saturday, August 29, 2009

MICHAEL JOSEPH JASCKSON <3

ANYONE WHO KNOW ME KNOWS THAT I AM INFATUATED WITH MICHAEL JACKSON.
I LOVE HIM.
LOL.
NOT LIKE ALL THESE SO CALLED FANS THAT CAME OUTTA THE WOODWORK NOW THAT HE'S DEAD.
BE WEARING HIS SHIRTS LIKE THEY WERE TRUE FANS.
PISH POSH BS!
(THATS MY NEW PHRASE)
HE'S NOT QUITE MY ROLE MODEL BUT I DO LOOK UP TO HIM.
LET ME EXPLAIN...
HE TAUGHT ME HOW NOT TO JUDGE PEOPLE && TO LOOK ON PEOPLE'S INSIDE BEFORE YOU DETERMINE SHIT ABOUT THEM.
ITS GETS TO ME, MAN.
CUZ I'M LIKE ONE OF THE MOST STUCK UP PEOPLE I KNOW.
LIKE NO JOKE.
PEOPLE LIKE TO SAY ALL THIS PISH POSH BS ABOUT HIM,
BUT REALLY IF CAMERAS FOLLOWED YOU AROUND YOUR WHOLE LIFE && CAUGHT EVERY MISTAKE YOU EVER MADE, PEOPLE WOULD LOOK AT YOU LIKE YOU WERE THE MOST SCREWED UP PERSON IN WORLD.
ITS NOT RIGHT TO JUDGE...
I'M NOT SAYING HE WASNT SCREWED UP BUT,
WHO ARE WE TO DETERMINE IF SOMEONE IS SCREWED UP OR NOT?
WE CANT REALLY BLAME HIM THOUGH, HE WAS RAISED BY JOE JACKSON AKA THE DEVIL.
MAN IF I EVER SEE THAT DUDE ON THE STREET!
I WOULD POUR HOT PEH-PEH ON HIS EYES!
LOL. HE DISGUSTS ME.










TODAY WOULD HAVE BEEN HIS 51ST BIRTHDAY. :***(

Friday, August 28, 2009

THESE ARE MY CONFESSIONS...

*SIGH
WHERE DO I BEGIN?...
LOL.
I THINK ABOUT SEX... ALOT.
LOL. I USED TO THINK SOMETHING WAS WRONG WITH ME.
BUT I LEARNED TODAY IN ANATOMY THAT ITS NORMAL.
IT WOULD CREEP ME OUT BC I WOULD HAVE... LETS JUST SAY "VERY DETAILED DREAMS."
I MEAN VERY DETAILED DREAMS.
I WOULD TELL A FRIEND && THEY WOULD JUST LAUGH AT ME.
BUT I DIDNT THINK IT WAS FUNNY.
WHO DOES THAT?
LIKE ITS NON STOP!
LOL!
WHAT SHOULD I DO WITH MYSELF?!

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

SCHOOL WAS SCHOOL.
I'M KINDA DEPRESSED CUZ I DONT HAVE ANY CLASSES WITH MY FRIENDS && I DONT GET TO SEE THEM AS MUCH.
STRIKE THAT.
AT ALL!
BUT...
I GUESS IT'LL GET BETTER...
TELL ME WHY THE FINEST PEOPLE AT TRAVIS ARE THE UNDERCLASSMEN.
SMH.
I FEEL LIKE SUCH A PEDOPHILE!!!
I WOULD SEE SOMEONE PASS && BE LIKE OOO HE CUTE!!!
THEN FIND OUT THAT HE'S A SOPHOMORE.
LOL. ITS REALLY KIND OF DISTURBING.
SO MY MOM TOOK MY SISTER TO GET A PHYSICAL TODAY...
LOL!!!
MAN I WISH I WOULD HAVE WENT CUZ MY SISTERS TOLD ME THAT SHE GOT INTO IT WITH SOME GHETTO BLACK LADY!
LMBO.
MAN I WISH I WAS THERE!!!!!
UGH. I ALWAYS MISS THE FUNNY STUFF.
ANYWAY, I BROUGHT MY CAMERA TO SCHOOL TODAY TO TAKE A PICTURE OF THE LIL FRESHMEN I WAS TALKING ABOUT WITH THEIR SUPER TIGHT COLORED SKINNY JEANS.



CAN WE ALL JUST SAY "TEACH THE BABIES"?
OK EVERYONE ON THE COUNT OF 3.
1....
2....
3!
TEACH THE BABIES!!!!!!

Monday, August 24, 2009

THE FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL.

TODAY WAS THE FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL.
I'M ON SENIOR STATUS SO I'M PRETTY CRUNK.
LOL.
OMG!!!
BUT YOU KNOW WHO REALLY THOUGHT THEY WAS CRUNK???
THE FRESHMEN!!!
LMBO!!!!
IT WAS RIDICULOUS.
THEY DRESSED UP SOOOO MUCH.
THE BOYS WORE LIKE BABY BLUE && HOT PINK CHEETAH SKINNY JEANS W/ SOME RED CHEETAH SUPRA'S.
I'M LIKE SOMEBODY ACTUALLY LET YOU WALK OUT THE HOUSE LIKE THAT?!
AH AH!
ITS WAS FUNNY.
ALL THESE LIL GHETTO HOODRATS STILL WEARING SCARVES && LOUD COLORS.
I'M LIKE WE'RE OUT OF NEW ORLEANS && ITS LIKE 85 DEGREES OUTSIDE.
SMH.
THEY FIND OUT SOONER OR LATER. LOL
BUT OTHER THAN THAT IT WAS PRETTY COOL.
I HAVE LIKE ALL AP CLASSES SO I WAS NERVOUS I WAS GONNA BE STUCK WITH EITHER DWEEBS, INDIANS, OR WHITE PEOPLE....
BUT ALL MY CLASSES ARE A GOOD MIX.
WITH ENOUGH PEOPLE I KNOW SO I CAN CHEAT!!!
ITS GONNA BE A GOOD YEAR. ; )

TIGERS!!!!
PORN STAR FACE. "BLACK VELVET."
ME && JANELLE.
MORNING PIC.
DAMI-LO. (SHE LOVES BEING ON MY BLOGSPOT.)

Sunday, August 23, 2009

THE PLAN...

SO LOL.
TOADY WAS "THE PLAN..."
THE PLAN WAS TO SNEAK OUTTA MY CHURCH && GO TO DOMINION.
ITS REALLY HARDER THAN IT SOUNDS CUZ THEY BE WATCHING!!!!
SO I HALF SUCCEEDED.
I WAS ABLE TO SNEAK OUT
&& THE PLAN WAS TO LEAVE DOMINION BY 11:30 CUZ MY CHURCH ENDS AT 11:45.
SO ME, KENDRA, LOTANNA && IKE HAVING JUST A GOOD OLE TIME...
THEN MY MOM CALLS ME AT 11:30.
I WAS LIKE AWWWW SHIT.
(EXCUSE MY LANGUAGE.)
SO WE RUNNING OUTSIDE TRYNA GET BACK...
THEY CALL LIKE 3 TIMES.
I GUESS CHURCH ENDED EARLY TODAY.
BUT I DIDNT GET IN TROUBLE JUST YELLED AT.
BUT I WAS WORTH IT.... i'M GOING AGAIN NEXT SUNDAY!
LOL.
OH && I SAW DONNIE. <3
HE WAS ROCKING SOME TRUES
&& ANYONE THAT WEARS TRUES ARE A OK IN MY BOOK. LOL.



LOL. THIS IS A HORRIBLE PICTURE BUT ITS THE ONLY ONE I MANAGED TO TAKE.

Saturday, August 22, 2009

SOO....

I'VE BEEN BLOGSURFING....
HMM...
I AM DEFIANTLY AS ODD AS I THINK I AM.
LOL.
SO YOU REMEMBER MY SUNDAY RANT?!
SURE YOU DO... JUST READ DOWN.
AT THE END I WAS LIKE, "I HAVE A PLAN."
LOL. I DO!!!
&& ITS GONNA WORK, I THINK.
OH!!!!
MY MOM GOT HER CAR TOWED TODAY!!!!
I WAS LIKE WTF?!!!
I DIDNT EVEN ASK DETAILS...
SHE'S.... JUST... I DONT KNOW!!!!
UGH. SO IN 2 DAYS WE'RE DOWN TO 1 CAR.
UGH.
JAMES TOOK HIS CAR TO AUSTIN.
I WAS SOOO MAD CUZ HONESTLY I HAD PLANS FOR THAT CAR...
IT WAS GONNA BE SO EASY FOR ME TO SNEAK OUT && DO THE THINGS I WANTED.
NOW I'M GONNA HAVE TO BE RELYING ON PEOPLE FOR RIDES...
UGH. I HATE THAT.
I REALLY THOUGHT I WOULD BE PUSHING THAT MERCEDES...
UGH... THAT SUCKS BALLS.
ANYWAY BACK TO MY PLAN.
SO ME && KENDRA HAVE A PLAN...
I'LL LET YOU KNOW THE DETAILS OF IT 2MORROW.
LET'S JUST HOPE IT WORKS.

Friday, August 21, 2009

ALEXANDER MCQUEEN.

ALL MY FRIENDS LOVE FASHION...
I MEAN, I LIKE IT TO BUT NOT AS MUCH AS THEM.
I'M JUST NOT THAT CREATIVE.
I BE TRYING...
IT DONT BE WORKING.
THATS WHY I JUST BUY EXPENSIVE STUFF. LOL.
ANYWAY...
I THINK ALEXANDER MCQUEEN IS OUTTA THIS WORLD.
HERE'S WHY.....








Wednesday, August 19, 2009

SCOOTERS

LOL.
SO I DROVE WITH MY MOM FOR THE FIRST TIME TODAY...
IT WAS FUNNY, SHE TRIED TO MAKE ME PULLOVER.
TWICE.
I DID KINDA ALMOST RUN A STOP SIGN.
BUT IT WAS HER FAULT CUZ SHE STARTED TALKING TO MY AUNT OVER PHONE
LOL.
"PULL OVER!!!! PULL OVER!!!"
GOODTIMES.

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

DAYDREAMER BY ADELE.

"...AND YOU WILL FIND HIM
SITTING ON MY DOOR STEP, WAITING FOR HIS SURPRISE
&& IT'LL FEEL LIKE, HE'S BEEN THERE FOR HOURS..."


ADELE IS THE BUSINESS.
I USED TO DAYDREAM, ONLY WHEN I HAS SOMETHING/ONE TO DAY DREAM ABOUT.
UGH.
I HATE FEELING ALONE...
BUT I CAME INTO THIS WORLD ALONE
&& I'LL LEAVE ALONE, SO I'LL COPE.
I'M NOT DEPRESSED JUST IN A STATE OF....
MINOR UPSET-TION.
YOU GET IT??

HEAVY STATE OF DEPRESSION...

JUST FOUND OUT A BOY I LIKE GOES WITH A GIRL I DONT.
UGH.

QUEEN B.


THIS OUFIT IS SOOO PUT TOGETHER. I LOVE IT.
&& THAT CHANEL BELT IS TO DIE FOR!!!
THE WEAVE NEED SOME HELP BUT I'LL LET IT SLIDE.

Sunday, August 16, 2009

REDEEMED CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF GOD- RESTORATION CHAPEL.

READER'S DISCRETION ADVISED.
I WAS SO UPSET TODAY...
LIKE REALLY UPSET.
I REALLY ONLY CURSE IF I'M REALLY MAD OR LIKE SOMETHING SCARES ME...
OR IT JUST SLIPS OUT.
SO PLEASE FORGIVE ME.

MAN TODAY I WAS FUCKING PISSED!!!!!
I MEAN UGH!!!!!
MY CHURCH IS THE FRAUDEST, MOST HYPOCRITICAL, LAMEST CHURCH OUT THERE!
MAN IT JUST IRKS ME BEYOND REASON.
I REALLY WANTED TO GO TO MY FRIEND'S CHURCH TODAY BUT MY MOM WOULDN'T LET ME.
SO I CAME TO CHURCH LATE W/ JAMES CUZ HE'S LATE TO
EVERYTHING,
I WAS HOPING IT WOULD BE ALMOST OVER WHEN I GOT THERE
BUT NOPE IT WASNT THEY WERE DOING WHAT THEY DO EVERY DAMN SUNDAY TRYNA TELL PEOPLE TO BEHAVE AND ACT RIGHT && SHIT LIKE THAT.
SO I JUST SIT THERE AND LISTENED, THEN AFTER THAT THEY DO PRAISE && WORSHIP..
MOSTLY EVERYONE AT MY CHURCH THINKS THEY TOO BIG TO PRAISE GOD SO NO ONE EVER CLAPS, DANCES, OR SINGS.

SO UNCLE BOYE GONNA GRAB THE MIC FROM DEOLA && BE LIKE YA'LL NEED TO THANKFUL, GRATEFUL && OTHER SHIT LIKE THAT...
I GOT SOO DAMN ANGRY CUZ THEY LITERRALLY DO THAT SHIT EVERY FUCKING SUNDAY!!!
THOSE PEOPLE AINT GONNA CHANGE JUST LEAVE THEM!!!
SHIT.
YA'LL BEEN SAYING THIS FOR HOW LONG NOW?!
GOSH. UGH.
SO HE GETS OFF THEN NO ONE REALLY DOES ANYTHING.
ITS REAL ANNOYING BUT YOU GET USED TO IT AFTER AWHILE.
SO THEN UNCLE TAYO GONNA GO UP THERE AND TRY TO PREACH...
SMFH.
LIKE NO JOKE HE CANT PREACH,
HE'S NOT FUNNY, NOT ENTERTAINING, && NO ONE UNDERSTANDS WHAT HE'S SAYING...
I GOT EVEN MADDER CUZ HE WAS JUST UP THERE RUNNING HIS MOUTH ABOUT EXACTLY NOTHING.
&& THEN THEY TRYNA HOE ME OUTTA $6.
MONEY IS MONEY, NIGGA.
I WENT TO THE STEPSHOW.
I HAD CAME EARLY... I HAD A $10 BILL.
THEY DIDNT HAVE CHANGE.
ME BEING THE NICE PERSON I AM, I SAID YA'LL CAN PAY ME BACK LATER.

THAT WAS 4 WEEKS AGO.
I ASKED THEM LIKE 2 WEEKS AGO FOR IT BACK.
THEY GIVING ME THE RUN AROUND...
LIKE WHAT THE FUCK???
YOU BORROWED MONEY FROM ME, YOU SHOULD ACTUALLY BE CHASING ME DOWN TO GIVE ME MY MONEY BACK.
FUCKING THIEVES.
UGH. IMMA GET THAT MONEY BACK BELIEVE THAT.
SOOO BACK TO CHURCH TODAY....
SO IT WAS OFFERING TIME
NOELLA WENT UP THERE TO GO DO OFFERING...
FOR SOME REASON DEOLA WAS STANDING NEXT TO HER...
SO NOELLA STARTED SINGING...
AUNTY ALEX, ALL THE WAY IN THE BACK GOES, "ELIZABETH WHO ASKED YOU TO BE UP THERE?"
I WAS LIKE WHAT THE FUCK?
THEN SHE TOLD NOELLA TO GET DOWN AND LET DEOLA DO IT.
WHY IS SHE SOOO AGGRESSIVE???
NOELLA WAS DOING A GOOD JOB.
THAT WAS SOOO UNCALLED FOR.
UGH. SHE IRKS ME THE MOST.
I CANT STAND THAT DAMN CHURCH.
I'M TRYING TO BE A BETTER PERSON && A GOOD CHRISTIAN BUT THESE PEOPLE BRING OUT THE WORST IN ME.
LIKE SERIOUSLY.
I'M SUPPOSED TO BE GROWING WITH GOD NOT STAGNANT.
I CANT HONESTLY TELL YOU THE LAST TIME I LEARNED ANYTHING FROM THAT CHURCH.
BUT, AS ALWAYS I HAVE A PLAN... LOL.
HAVENT REALLY WORKED OUT THE DETAILS YET BUT,
I THINK IT'LL WORK.

Saturday, August 15, 2009

TIMES LIKE THIS I JUST NEED TO BLOG...


ITS BEEN A LONG DAY TODAY...
I'M POOPED!!!
SO IMMA TRY && KEEP THIS SHORT CUZ I'M TIRED.
ANYWAY I GOT MY HAIR BRAIDED TODAY...
I HURTS LIKE HELL. UGH.
I REALLY TRY NOT TO CURSE, BUT TIMES LIKE THESE I JUST CANT HOLD MY TONGUE.
I'VE BEEN CURSING UP A STORM.... IT REALLY HURTS BUT ITS CUTE && IT'LL LAST FOR LIKE 6 WEEKS.
SO WHILE I'M AT THE LADY'S HOUSE SHE LOVES TO WATCH MOVIES && TODAY'S MOVIES OF CHOICE WAS THESE AFRICAN MOVIES.
LOL. THEY WERE SOOO CHEESY!!!
OF THE 3 I WATCHED THIS IS WHAT I NOTICED:
THE PLAY 50 CENT && ALICIA KEYS IN THE BACKGROUNG.
THE WOMEN CHANGED THIER HAIR EVERY OTHER SCENE.
THERE IS WAY TOO MUCH SEX GOING ON.
THEY ALL DRIVE MERCEDES.
THEY ALL HAVE A "THEME SONG", THAT COMES ON IN EVERY OTHER SCENE.
THEY TRY TOO HARD TO FAKE AN AMERICAN ACCENT.
THEY SAY RIDICULOUS STUFF LIKE "SON OF A NIGGER."
&& THE LAST THING I NOTICED REALLY BAFFLED ME...
ALL THE WOMEN WERE STACKED!!!
I MEAN BOOTY FOR DAYS!!!!
I WAS LIKE AH AH, I'M NIGERIAN TOO WHERE IS MY BOOTY?!!
IT WAS RIDONKULOUS.
LOL.
SO AFTER LIKE 5 HOURS SHE WAS DONE && SHE DROPPED ME OFF AT DOMINION CUZ THEY WERE HAVING THEIR YOUTH WEEK.
IT WAS FUN!!!
EVERYTHING WAS REALLY, I MEAN REALLY GOOD.
I SAW THIS BOY...
OMG HE WAS SOOO CUTE AND HE COULD DANCE TOO.
(SIGH)
I WANTED TO INTRODUCE MYSELF BUT I HAD TO GO... :\
LOL... I SAW JOJO.
JOJO IS FUNNY.
I SAID, "JOJO, YA'LL DONT NOT HAVE ENOUGH BOYS AT THIS CHURCH!"
JOJO WAS LIKE "PENIS HUNTER."
LOL. THAT WAS HILARIOUS.
GOODNIGHT!!

Friday, August 14, 2009

LIBERTY DRIVING SCHOOL. SMH.



I HAD DRIVING SCHOOL TODAY.
I NEED TO FINISH MY DRIVES TIMES.
MY DAD DROPS ME OFF AT LIKE 9:50.
NOBODY'S THERE.
SO I WALK TO THE NEARBY RESTUARANT TO WAIT.
CUZ IF MY DAD LEAVES HE AINT GONNA BRING ME BACK.
BY THE WAY WE'RE IN CHINA TOWN.
SO I WALK INTO THE LEE'S CAFE && I STICK OUT LIKE A SORE THUMB.
I'M BLACK, MY HAIR WAS MESSY, && I'M WEARING MY BIG OLE' OBAMA SHIRT. (URBAN OUTFITTERS!!!)
I WAS SURROUNDED BY LING-LINGS. LOL.
SO I JUST SAT THERE FOR LIKE 5 MINUTES && THEN REALIZED I DIDNT HAVE THE NUMBER TO CALL && SEE IF THEIR THERE.
SO I WALKED BACK OVER THERE && WAITED OUTSIDE.
I WAS DYING!! IT WAS SOOO HOT,&& I WAS SWEATING. UGH.
THEN MR. SUNDAY COMES 10 MINUTES LATER && HAS THE AUDACITY TO ASK ME
"WHY ARE YOU SWEATING?"
I WAS ABOUT TO GO OFF. LOL.

ANYWAY EARLIER THIS MORNING MY MOM && ME WENT TO SAM'S TO BUY SOME GROCERIES.
THE PEOPLE IN MY HOUSE EAT LIKE THERS'S NO 2MORROW, && I'M NOT EVEN INCLUDING ME.
MY MOM WENT SHOPPING ON MONDAY, BOUGHT A 3 PACK HALF GALLON OF MILK.
WHY WAS THAT MUG FINISHED YESTERDAY???
I GOT HOME && I WAS LIKE AH AH?????
SO... I NEVER GO GROCERY SHOPPING WITH HER, CUZ I BE THROWING BITCH FITS WHEN SHE DONT GET ME WHAT I WANT,LOL.
SHE ALREADY KNOW.
SO TODAY SHE PICKS OUT SOME CHERRIOS.
WHAT THE HECK???
NOT EVEN THE HONEY NUT ONES. THE SUGARLESS ONES && I PUT IT BACK.
THEN I PUT MY HONEY BUNCHES OF OATS, THEN SHE PUTS IT BACK AND ASKED ME IF I BROUGHT MONEY TO PAY FOR IT.
SHE DOES STUFF LIKE THAT.
SO I'M WHINING THE WHOLE TIME. IF ITS ANNOYING ENOUGH SHE'LL GIVE IN.
IT DIDNT WORK. SO I'M LIKE THROWING A TANTRUM IN THE STORE.
LMBO. IT WAS HILARIOUS.
(IT WAS MORNING, NOT ALOT OF PEOPLE WERE THERE.)
BUT IN THE END THIS IS WHAT WE LEFT WITH...

FOR TONIA.


ITS ONLY ONLINE. && ITS $12.99

Thursday, August 13, 2009

&& THIS IS WHAT I MEAN BY NATURALLY CURLY....

MY HUSBAND IS GONNA BE VERY HAPPY CUZ I CAN COOK.
I JUST THREW DOWN ON THESE FAJITAS TODAY!!! YUM.
OH I'LL TAKE A PIC!!!!! LOL.
BUT ANY WAY.
I WAS MISSING "LIGHT EYES && CURLY HAIR"... SO I WANTED TO "CAUSUALLY" SWING BY HIS JOB SO HE WOULD TALK TO ME.
I'M WALKING && STUFF THEN I SEE IT.
HE'S WITH SOME GIRL!!!!
THE SAME GIRL THAT ALWAYS BE THERE!!!!
OOO.
I WAS SOOO MAD!!!!!
SHE'S SOOOO HIDEOUS.
LIKE YOU THINK I'M EXAGGERATING BUT I'M REALLY NOT.
SO I WALK BY && I SEE HIM TALKING TO HER...
UGH. I WISH I HAD BINOCULARS SO I COULD GET MY NANCY DREW ON.
I SHOULD TAKE A PICTURE OF HER SO YA'LL COULD SEE.
I WAS WALKING BACK HOME TALKING ALOUD TRYNA FIGURE OUT WHAT JUST HAPPENED... SMH.
I DONT EVEN KNOW WHY I'M DYING OVER THIS BOY. UGH.
THATS THE FRUSTRATING PART.

ANYWAY MY BROTHER WAS PICKING ME UP FROM MY "DAY JOB."
IT WAS RAINING SO HARD!!!!!
OMG.
I WAS IN THE RAIN FOR LITERALLY LESS THAN 30 SECS && LOOK WHAT HAPPENED TO MY HAIR!




IT WAS STRAIGHT THIS MORNING!!!
THATS WHAT HAPPENS WHEN WATER TOUCHES MY HEAD!!!
I'M SO LAZY. I'M NOT EVEN GONNA COME IT OUT. OH WELL.. I'M GETTING BRAIDS ON SATURDAY.
I HATE STUPID WATER!

CRAZY TAXI TIME.

UGH SOOO. I'M UP "WORKING" AGAIN. LOL.
EVERYONE ALREADY KNOWS I ONLY WORK IN THE NIGHTS. LMBO.
ANYWHO, YEA I HAD TO WAKE UP EARLY THIS MORNING TO DO MY DRIVING TIMES.
I'M NOT EVEN GONNA LIE... I'M GET DISTRACTED BY EVERYTHING!
LOL.
THESE GUYS WERE HAVE FOOTBALL PRACTICE AT ELSIK, LETS JUST SAY I ALMOST RAN INTO THE CURB.
LOL. I AINT EVEN ASHAMED.
YEA, SO I HAD TO WAKE UP EARLY THIS MORNING CUZ MY DRIVING TEACHER JUST SO HAPPENS TO LIVE ON MY STREET SO SHE WAS GONNA GIVE ME A RIDE.
I HAD TO BE AT HER HOUSE AT 7:35.
I WOKE UP AT 7:13....
I RUSHED TOOK MY SHOWER && EVERYTHING.
I WAS SOOOOO TIRED CUZ I WAS UP PLAYING CRAZY TAXI ALLL NIGHT.
LOL.
IT WAS SOOO CRUCIAL. LOL.
I COULDNT EVEN SCRATCH MY LEG, PICK UP MY PHONE, COUGH.
LOL. IT WAS CRAZY.
I PLAYED THAT GAME FOR LIKE 3 HOURS STRAIGHT TRYNA BEAT LANRE'S SCORE.
LOL. I'M NOT EVEN CLOSE.

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

SWEET TEA.

YAY! SO MY DAD LET ME DRIVE HIS BIG OLE SEQUOIA... I WAS CRUNK!
I WAS HAPPY CUZ WHEN THEY WERE TEACHING MY BROTHER TO DRIVE THEY WOULD YELL AT HIM && START SLAPPING HIM. LOL.
HE MADE ME SWITCH BACK AFTER A WHILE...
BUT THEN WE WENT TO MICKY D'S! I LOVE THEIR SWEET TEA! LOL. A
NYWAY, TODAY WAS A GOOD MORNING!
THANK YOU JESUS FOR WAKING ME UP.

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

AINT NOTHING BUT A G THANG BABY.

NICOLE JOE IS A LIFELESS GOAT WITH TOO MUCH TIME ON HER HANDS....
ANYWAY...
TODAY WAS LONG... DIDNT GET HOME TILL LIKE 11. CUZ I WAS WITH MY DAD.
I LOVE THAT DUDE.
HE GETS ON MY DAMN NERVES MOST OF OF THE TIME, BUT HE MEANS WELL.
HE TOOK MY iPHONE THE DAY AFTER I GOT IT FOR NO REAL REASON...
ITS BEEN 3 MONTHS SINCE I'VE TOUCHED IT :(.
I BET IT MISSES ME. LOL.
SO TODAY I WENT TO THE PLACE WHERE KIDS GO && HANG OUT... OOPS I MEANT "CHURCH".
(IF YOU GO TO MY CHURCH YOU'D UNDERSTAND.)
THESE BOYS WERE MAD HYPE HAVING A CONVO OF SNEAKERS THEY DONT HAVE && CANT AFFORD.
SMH.
I'M JUST BLESSED && SPOILED.
SOOO I WAS LIKE ONLINE SHOPPING!!!!!
UGH. I WISH I WAS SKINNIER SO I COULD FIT ALL THE CUTE SHIRTS AT URBAN OUTFITTERS.
I FOUND THE MOST PERFECT PAIR OF LEVI'S AT THERE.
&& I'M GONNA GET THEM.

I HAVE A SECRET STASH OF CASH, THAT I GET FROM MY SUGER DADDIES. LMBO.
BUT NOW ITS RUNNING A LIL LOW.
I CANT EVEN USE MY DEBIT CARD CUZ MY MOM BE CHECKING UP ON IT LIKE A DANG DETECTIVE. && SHE'LL MAKE ME RETURN THEM.
ANYWAY, THEY WERE ON SALE && IF YOU KNOW ME I ONLY BUY THINGS ON SALE. YAY ME!!!!

MY G-MA CALLED YESTERDAY FROM NIGERIA.
UGH I GET SO FRUSTRATED CUZ I CANT UNDERSTAND HER.
SHE SPEAKS STRAIGHT YORUBA.
I CAN UNDERSTAND YORUBA BUT NOT WHEN SHE SAYS IT. IDK. ITS WEIRD.
BUT YEA, SHE WAS SAYING SOME STUFF && I WAS LIKE "OKAY" "FINE".
ITS PRETTY POINTLESS FOR US TO HAVE A CONVO NOW BUT SHE MISSES ME.
I FEEL ALL SAD && STUFF WHEN I SEE BLACK FOLKS, THEY GRANDMAS BE THERE FOR THEM GIVING THEM MONEY, SPOILING THEM && STUFF && ME I DONT EVEN KNOW MY GRANDMA'S FIRST NAME.... LOL. I JUST REALIZED THAT.
SHE'S THE ONLY ONE I GOT LEFT, BUT... WHAT CAN I DO???



AFRICAN HYMN OF THE DAY...
God is good, he has done me well Oh my soul rise up && praise the Lord!!!!
God is good, he has done me well Oh my soul rise up && praise the Lord!!!!
God is good, he has done me well Oh my soul rise up && praise the Lord!!!!

AS YOU CAN SEE I EMBRACE MY AFRICANICITY. LOL.

Monday, August 10, 2009

DONT CARE WHAT ANYONE SAYS... DRAKE IS AMAZING.



JUST WANTED TO PROFESS MY LOVE FOR DRAKE.

MY MOM IS SO CHEAP!!!

SO BASICALLY TODAY WAS PRETTY UNEVENTFUL.
I WENT TO "WORK" WITH MY MOM.
SHE'S ONE OF THOSE PEOPLE THAT IS COOL TO EVERYONE ELSE CHILDREN EXCEPT TO HERS.
ANYWHO, SHE CRACKS ME UP.
WE HEAD OVER TO THE EYE DOCTOR PLACE CUZ MY EYE WAS LIKE SUPER RED 2 WEEKS AGO.
&& TODAY WAS A FOLLOW UP. IT WAS INFECTED OR SOME CRAP.
LAST WEEK WAS HELLA BUSY WITH YOUTH WEEK && STUFF SO I HAD TO WAIT UNTIL TODAY.
SO WE GET THERE THAT MUG IS STILL NOT HEALED SO I HAVE TO COME BACK AGAIN...
THEN THE LADY WAS LIKE, "THAT'LL BE $45."
MY MOM WAS LIKE, "FOR WHAT?!"
SHE'S GOING ON && ON. LOL. THE LADY WAS WRONG FOR CHARGING US AGAIN. CUZ SHE IS THE ONE THAT TOLD US TO COME FOR THE FOLLOW UP. OR IF ANYTHING IT SHOULDNT HAVE BEEN THAT MUCH.
MY MOM IS GETTING CRUNK WITH THE LITTLE ASIAN LADY, SO SHE JUSTS LEAVES. LOL.
DANG. I WAS LIKE, "SHES RUNNING A BUSINESS YOU NOT GONNA PAY HER?"
BIG MISTAKE. LOL.
IN THE END SHE GOT PAID && MY MOM HAS VOWED NEVER TO GO BACK THERE AGAIN.
WE'LL SEE.
SO LIKE I SAID I WAS "WORKING" TODAY.
I WAS BORED, SO I STARTED TO LET MY MIND WONDER...
FUNNY THINGS HAPPEN WHEN I LET MY MIND WANDER.
ANYWAY I CAME UP WITH THIS POEM... ITS PRETTY CHEESEY SO LAUGH YOUR HEART OUT.
&& IT GOES A LIL SOMETHING LIKE THIS....

THE ONE

You took my breathe away with a simple Hello.
I was so dumbfounded cuz I had to go.
I came back around quite often cuz I was "sprung".
but i couldnt muster up enough courage cuz you might be
"The One".
You know how I felt and I thought you felt it too.
but little did I know you had no clue.
I was blinded by your curly hair & light eyes.
but you were a player like they all said, no surprise.
I thought you were
"The One"
basically because you are so damn FINE!
Day & night you were always on my mind.
Even when I saw your hoe ways first hand,
that made me want you more cuz you were in demand.
Stupid, I know, but I've come to realize,
with a pep talk from Dami,
that i can do/deserve better.
I'm such a sucker for a fine face,
but trust me, you will be replaced.
Had to get this out cuz i feel stupid for liking you...
just wanted to let you know your no longer
"The One".

CAN I GET SOME SNAPS PLEASE??? LOL.
LIKE I SAID I WAS BORED.